JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 23F - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
212223 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.16:48.7
24
5:49.8
26
6:39.2
22
2:00:44.8119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.37:12.6
38
6:04.1
35
6:56.2
35
2:06:01.2233
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.17:25.8
44
6:10.5
37
7:22.0
46
2:11:46.4336
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.57:35.6
52
6:14.1
39
7:19.4
45
2:13:26.6438
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.86:44.4
21
5:35.5
19
6:48.6
29
1:56:57.3113
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.27:07.1
33
5:55.6
30
6:50.6
30
2:03:13.5226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.47:11.4
37
5:53.3
29
6:52.0
33
2:03:33.1327
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.66:56.6
25
5:59.3
31
6:44.0
26
2:05:02.5432
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.27:52.0
55
6:32.4
41
7:25.2
48
2:19:08.8540
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.07:26.6
46
8:00.0
47
7:15.1
42
2:19:32.7641
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.68:19.6
60
8:00.0
51
7:55.3
53
2:24:00.5744
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.66:26.9
9
5:19.1
5
6:14.1
8
1:53:29.715
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.26:23.2
6
5:27.9
10
6:21.2
10
1:55:23.529
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.76:39.9
18
5:33.0
14
6:28.3
17
1:56:06.9310
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.36:29.4
14
5:25.6
8
6:22.4
11
1:57:26.7414
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.36:29.1
13
5:25.0
7
6:24.6
14
1:58:37.0515
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.06:33.8
17
5:34.6
17
6:25.1
15
2:00:28.5618
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.07:10.4
36
6:03.3
34
6:52.8
34
2:03:56.5730
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.17:46.8
54
8:00.0
46
7:48.4
52
2:20:19.3843
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.98:01.2
57
8:00.0
49
7:46.9
51
2:24:11.0945
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.28:08.0
58
8:00.0
50
7:45.2
50
2:28:47.41046
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.36:10.4
1
5:03.0
1
5:59.4
2
1:47:22.111
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.16:16.2
3
5:13.1
2
6:06.8
5
1:48:04.222
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.16:16.0
2
5:15.0
3
6:02.2
3
1:50:12.333
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.86:20.5
4
5:17.8
4
6:04.2
4
1:50:39.344
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.76:31.3
15
5:30.5
13
6:22.8
13
1:54:13.356
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.36:21.7
5
5:33.2
15
6:22.7
12
1:56:29.9611
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.76:43.6
20
5:34.3
16
6:36.4
20
1:56:48.0712
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.36:39.9
19
5:28.0
11
6:25.2
16
1:58:51.4816
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.46:59.7
28
5:46.4
23
6:43.3
24
1:59:07.8917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.96:58.7
26
5:47.8
25
6:50.7
31
2:01:04.11020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.46:47.9
22
5:43.0
20
6:33.0
19
2:01:40.31122
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.87:37.7
53
6:41.0
42
7:26.0
49
2:17:56.51239
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.07:56.3
56
8:00.0
52
5:25.2
1
2:19:59.51342
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.68:16.4
59
8:00.0
48
8:00.9
54
2:30:19.91447
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.76:27.4
12
5:23.7
6
6:10.6
6
1:55:09.417
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.16:27.0
10
5:26.8
9
6:14.1
9
1:55:12.028
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.46:48.6
23
5:43.3
21
6:39.0
21
2:01:54.3323
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.26:59.7
29
5:34.9
18
6:39.4
23
2:02:48.2425
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.76:59.9
30
5:51.6
27
6:51.8
32
2:03:47.0528
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.37:23.3
40
6:02.4
33
7:02.7
37
2:06:34.7634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.27:27.6
48
6:12.7
38
7:10.7
39
2:10:43.2735
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.86:58.8
27
5:45.6
22
6:46.9
28
2:01:31.1121
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.17:03.3
31
5:47.2
24
6:43.3
25
2:02:18.9224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.67:04.1
32
5:53.0
28
6:44.5
27
2:03:53.2329
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.87:08.8
35
6:00.0
32
7:00.1
36
2:04:38.7431
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.77:24.1
42
6:17.5
40
7:14.9
41
2:11:57.2537

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 1
3.97 miles
Stage 23
Trinity 2
4.67 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST