JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 22F - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2122 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.16:48.75:49.81:54:05.6120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.37:12.66:04.11:59:05.0235
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.17:25.86:10.52:04:24.4338
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.57:35.66:14.12:06:07.2440
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.86:44.45:35.51:50:08.7113
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.27:07.15:55.61:56:22.9227
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.47:11.45:53.31:56:41.1328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.66:56.65:59.31:58:18.5434
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.27:52.06:32.42:11:43.6542
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.07:26.68:00.02:12:17.6643
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.68:19.68:00.02:16:05.2746
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.66:26.95:19.11:47:15.615
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:32.86:33.65:29.61:48:36.027
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.26:23.25:27.91:49:02.3310
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.76:39.95:33.01:49:38.6411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.36:29.45:25.61:51:04.3515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.36:29.15:25.01:52:12.4616
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.06:33.85:34.61:54:03.4719
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.07:10.46:03.31:57:03.7830
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:44:32.97:14.66:07.11:57:54.6933
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.17:46.88:00.02:12:30.91044
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.98:01.28:00.02:16:24.11147
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.28:08.08:00.02:21:02.21248
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.36:10.45:03.01:41:22.711
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.16:16.25:13.11:41:57.422
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.16:16.05:15.01:44:10.133
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.86:20.55:17.81:44:35.144
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.76:31.35:30.51:47:50.556
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.36:21.75:33.21:50:07.2612
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.76:43.65:34.31:50:11.6714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.46:59.75:46.41:52:24.5817
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.36:39.95:28.01:52:26.2918
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.96:58.75:47.81:54:13.41021
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.46:47.95:43.01:55:07.31123
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.87:37.76:41.02:10:30.51241
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.07:56.38:00.02:14:34.31345
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.68:16.48:00.02:22:19.01449
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.16:27.05:26.81:48:57.918
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.76:27.45:23.71:48:58.829
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.46:48.65:43.31:55:15.3324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.26:59.75:34.91:56:08.8426
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.76:59.95:51.61:56:55.2529
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.37:23.36:02.41:59:32.0636
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.27:27.66:12.72:03:32.5737
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.86:58.85:45.61:54:44.2122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.17:03.35:47.21:55:35.6225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.67:04.15:53.01:57:08.7331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.87:08.86:00.01:57:38.6432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.77:24.16:17.52:04:42.3539

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 1
3.97 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST