JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 22

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:48:15.8119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:53:00.9235
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:58:13.9338
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:59:53.1440
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:44:33.2112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:50:27.3226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:50:47.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:52:19.2434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:04:17.6543
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:05:11.2645
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo2:07:38.3747
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:08:05.2848
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:41:56.515
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:43:06.427
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:43:34.439
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:44:05.6411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:45:38.7515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:46:47.4617
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:48:28.8721
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:51:00.4829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:51:47.5933
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:04:30.91044
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:08:24.11149
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:13:02.21250
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:36:19.711
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:36:44.322
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:38:55.133
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:39:17.344
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:42:20.056
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:44:34.0613
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:44:37.3714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:46:38.1816
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:46:58.2918
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:48:25.61020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:49:24.31123
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:03:49.51242
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:06:34.31346
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:14:19.01451
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:43:31.118
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:43:35.1210
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:49:32.0324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:50:33.9427
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:51:03.6530
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:53:29.6636
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:57:19.8737
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:48:58.6122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:49:48.4225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:51:15.7331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:51:38.6432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:58:24.8539
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport2:01:22.2641

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST