JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 21F - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
21 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.16:48.7
24
1:48:15.8119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.37:12.6
38
1:53:00.9235
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.17:25.8
44
1:58:13.9338
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.57:35.6
52
1:59:53.1440
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.86:44.4
21
1:44:33.2112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.27:07.1
33
1:50:27.3226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.47:11.4
37
1:50:47.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.66:56.6
25
1:52:19.2434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.07:26.6
46
2:04:17.6543
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.27:52.0
55
2:05:11.2645
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott2:00:13.27:25.1
43
2:07:38.3747
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.68:19.6
60
2:08:05.2848
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.66:26.9
9
1:41:56.515
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:32.86:33.6
16
1:43:06.427
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.26:23.2
6
1:43:34.439
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.76:39.9
18
1:44:05.6411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.36:29.4
14
1:45:38.7515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.36:29.1
13
1:46:47.4617
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.06:33.8
17
1:48:28.8721
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.07:10.4
36
1:51:00.4829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:44:32.97:14.6
39
1:51:47.5933
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.17:46.8
54
2:04:30.91044
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.98:01.2
57
2:08:24.11149
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.28:08.0
58
2:13:02.21250
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.36:10.4
1
1:36:19.711
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.16:16.2
3
1:36:44.322
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.16:16.0
2
1:38:55.133
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.86:20.5
4
1:39:17.344
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.76:31.3
15
1:42:20.056
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.36:21.7
5
1:44:34.0613
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.76:43.6
20
1:44:37.3714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.46:59.7
28
1:46:38.1816
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.36:39.9
19
1:46:58.2918
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.96:58.7
26
1:48:25.61020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.46:47.9
22
1:49:24.31123
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.87:37.7
53
2:03:49.51242
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.07:56.3
56
2:06:34.31346
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.68:16.4
59
2:14:19.01451
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.16:27.0
10
1:43:31.118
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.76:27.4
12
1:43:35.1210
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.46:48.6
23
1:49:32.0324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.26:59.7
29
1:50:33.9427
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.76:59.9
30
1:51:03.6530
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.37:23.3
40
1:53:29.6636
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.27:27.6
48
1:57:19.8737
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.86:58.8
27
1:48:58.6122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.17:03.3
31
1:49:48.4225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.67:04.1
32
1:51:15.7331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.87:08.8
35
1:51:38.6432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.77:24.1
42
1:58:24.8539
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:53:47.57:34.7
51
2:01:22.2641

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST