JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 21 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.11:41:27.1120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.31:45:48.3235
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.11:50:48.1338
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.51:52:17.5440
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.81:37:48.8112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.21:43:20.2226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.41:43:36.4328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.61:45:22.6434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.01:56:51.0544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.21:57:19.2645
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.61:59:45.6747
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott2:00:13.22:00:13.2848
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.61:35:29.615
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:32.81:36:32.827
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.21:37:11.2310
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.71:37:25.7411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.31:39:09.3515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.31:40:18.3618
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.01:41:55.0721
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.01:43:50.0829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:44:32.91:44:32.9933
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.11:56:44.11043
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.92:00:22.91149
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.22:04:54.21250
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.31:30:09.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.11:30:28.122
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.11:32:39.133
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.81:32:56.844
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.71:35:48.756
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.71:37:53.7613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.31:38:12.3714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.41:39:38.4816
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.31:40:18.3917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.91:41:26.91019
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.41:42:36.41123
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.81:56:11.81242
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.01:58:38.01346
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.62:06:02.61451
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.11:37:04.118
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.71:37:07.729
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.41:42:43.4324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.21:43:34.2427
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.71:44:03.7530
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.31:46:06.3636
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.21:49:52.2737
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.81:41:59.8122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.11:42:45.1225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.61:44:11.6331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.81:44:29.8432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.71:51:00.7539
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:53:47.51:53:47.5641

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST