JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MC 6 (In)

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:41:27.1120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:45:48.3235
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:50:48.1338
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:52:17.5440
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:37:48.8112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:43:20.2226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:43:36.4328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:45:22.6434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:56:51.0544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:57:19.2645
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:59:45.6747
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo2:00:13.2848
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:35:29.615
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:36:32.827
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:37:11.2310
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:37:25.7411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:39:09.3515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:40:18.3618
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:41:55.0721
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:43:50.0829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:44:32.9933
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:56:44.11043
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:00:22.91149
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:04:54.21250
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:30:09.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:30:28.122
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:32:39.133
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:32:56.844
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:35:48.756
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:37:53.7613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:38:12.3714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:39:38.4816
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:40:18.3917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:41:26.91019
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:42:36.41123
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:56:11.81242
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:58:38.01346
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:06:02.61451
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:37:04.118
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:37:07.729
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:42:43.4324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:43:34.2427
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:44:03.7530
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:46:06.3636
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:49:52.2737
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:41:59.8122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:42:45.1225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:44:11.6331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:44:29.8432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:51:00.7539
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:53:47.5641

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST