JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 20

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:35:39.9121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:39:53.8237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:44:48.2339
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:45:40.0442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:31:35.818
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:37:25.8227
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:37:39.0328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:39:21.7436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:48:36.0544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:50:39.2647
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo1:51:58.2749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:52:39.1850
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:30:08.815
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:31:06.727
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:31:38.239
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:31:53.5412
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:33:34.9515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:34:40.4619
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:36:07.0722
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:37:59.4830
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:38:51.6934
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:50:07.91046
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK21:53:33.11151
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G31:57:58.41252
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:25:01.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:25:13.922
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:27:29.633
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:27:42.444
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:30:22.256
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:32:19.3613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:32:43.6714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:34:01.7816
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK21:34:21.2917
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:34:28.71018
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:35:04.41120
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:36:57.21225
38DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW E301:45:13.41341
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:49:32.91445
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:51:45.51548
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact1:58:10.01653
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:31:46.9110
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:31:47.1211
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:37:09.8326
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:37:47.9429
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:38:12.4532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:38:58.9635
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:43:33.7738
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:36:14.2123
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:36:55.7224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:38:12.4331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:38:36.4433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:45:02.8540
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:47:28.5643

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST