JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 19F - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
13141516171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:02:06.67:18.06:03.17:05.36:08.66:58.31:35:39.9121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:05:19.07:36.96:06.27:33.35:56.17:22.31:39:53.8237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:10:01.97:39.56:07.87:30.75:54.87:33.51:44:48.2339
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:09:17.87:59.66:17.37:47.86:18.97:58.61:45:40.0442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie59:36.77:02.15:39.06:51.65:32.66:53.81:31:35.818
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:03:50.87:32.05:55.17:14.35:39.27:14.41:37:25.8227
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:03:42.07:34.26:03.87:09.95:57.67:11.51:37:39.0328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:05:24.27:30.95:52.57:20.45:48.27:25.51:39:21.7436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:12:13.18:27.56:42.17:38.46:01.07:33.91:48:36.0544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:12:20.98:30.97:08.18:06.16:27.48:05.81:50:39.2647
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:13:35.68:33.76:51.08:16.16:30.88:11.01:51:58.2749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:12:52.38:52.27:12.28:25.06:47.18:30.31:52:39.1850
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 59:24.76:45.55:25.66:49.95:15.56:27.61:30:08.815
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:12.07:04.55:40.06:51.85:26.86:51.61:31:06.727
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:00:11.76:59.25:34.16:43.75:27.36:42.21:31:38.239
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:33.47:15.05:47.86:47.95:42.26:47.21:31:53.5412
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:01:29.47:07.05:48.76:51.65:29.76:48.51:33:34.9515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:02:52.76:59.35:39.46:42.25:39.86:47.01:34:40.4619
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:03:10.07:16.85:56.17:04.05:41.26:58.91:36:07.0722
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:03:56.57:30.55:57.87:19.55:56.07:19.11:37:59.4830
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:05:15.17:30.36:03.37:02.46:00.96:59.61:38:51.6934
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:12:35.48:04.06:41.18:01.16:38.68:07.71:50:07.91046
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms1:14:42.68:42.16:54.98:17.86:37.98:17.81:53:33.11151
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour1:17:36.29:12.07:07.58:39.16:47.88:35.81:57:58.41252
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah55:31.26:41.65:16.96:13.95:01.76:16.01:25:01.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 55:19.36:34.25:21.96:26.25:10.46:21.91:25:13.922
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman57:30.26:31.05:26.46:26.35:14.56:21.21:27:29.633
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro57:24.26:32.75:27.86:32.35:18.56:26.91:27:42.444
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan59:11.76:52.75:35.46:41.65:22.66:38.21:30:22.256
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:58.27:07.75:51.26:53.35:42.46:46.51:32:19.3613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:01:35.16:58.75:33.26:37.45:24.56:34.71:32:43.6714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:01:49.37:08.55:42.46:49.45:36.06:56.11:34:01.7816
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:02:12.77:00.35:41.86:59.35:38.06:49.11:34:21.2917
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:01:56.27:15.25:48.46:57.85:36.96:54.21:34:28.71018
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:01:37.37:11.05:55.36:56.15:37.77:47.01:35:04.41120
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:03:20.47:28.85:55.97:15.45:53.37:03.41:36:57.21225
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:06:54.37:30.06:03.67:28.86:01.711:15.01:45:13.41341
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:11:06.08:47.16:42.78:13.46:27.48:16.31:49:32.91445
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:13:21.58:25.36:44.68:17.06:46.78:10.41:51:45.51548
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril1:16:58.48:45.97:12.18:56.67:16.69:00.41:58:10.01653
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:00:28.67:01.25:38.26:42.25:21.66:35.11:31:46.9110
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:00:11.47:03.05:37.26:46.15:24.56:44.91:31:47.1211
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:04:02.17:02.25:36.26:51.75:26.78:10.91:37:09.8326
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:03:58.67:30.36:00.97:16.35:56.77:05.11:37:47.9429
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:38.97:22.66:00.27:13.45:45.67:11.71:38:12.4532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:04:52.07:31.76:12.17:10.05:53.77:19.41:38:58.9635
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:07:53.97:51.36:22.37:36.66:13.07:36.61:43:33.7738
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:03:51.07:08.35:50.26:55.65:35.16:54.01:36:14.2123
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:02:51.47:27.65:53.37:01.65:37.57:04.31:00.01:36:55.7224
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Hold 19 (In)
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:03:47.47:49.16:08.07:24.85:45.77:17.41:38:12.4331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:04:39.07:22.36:17.87:11.45:52.27:13.71:38:36.4433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09:17.87:56.26:21.27:50.26:02.37:35.11:45:02.8540
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:10:28.58:14.36:26.48:00.46:19.07:59.91:47:28.5643

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
St Ouen 1
5.52 miles
Stage 14
Greve 1
4.06 miles
Stage 15
St Ouen 2
5.52 miles
Stage 16
Greve 2
4.06 miles
Stage 17
St Ouen 3
5.52 miles
Stage 18
Greve 3
4.06 miles
Stage 19
St Ouen 4
5.52 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST