JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 19

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:28:41.6121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:32:31.5237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:37:14.7340
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:37:41.4442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:24:42.018
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:30:11.4227
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:30:27.5328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:31:56.2436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:41:02.1544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:42:33.4647
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo1:43:47.2749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:44:08.8850
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:23:41.215
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:24:15.127
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:24:56.039
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:25:06.3411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:26:46.4515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:27:53.4620
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:29:08.1723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:30:40.3829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:31:52.0935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:42:00.21046
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK21:45:15.31151
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G31:49:22.61253
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:18:45.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:18:52.022
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:21:08.433
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:21:15.544
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:23:44.056
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:25:32.8613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:26:08.9714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:27:05.6816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:27:17.4917
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK21:27:32.11018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:27:34.51119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:29:53.81226
38DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW E301:33:58.41338
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:41:16.61445
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:43:35.11548
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact1:49:09.61652
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:25:02.2110
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:25:11.8212
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:28:58.9322
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:30:42.8430
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:31:00.7532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:31:39.5634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:35:57.1739
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:29:20.2124
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:29:51.4225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:30:55.0331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:31:22.7433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:37:27.7541
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:39:28.6643

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST