JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 17F - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:02:06.67:18.06:03.17:05.31:22:33.0121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:05:19.07:36.96:06.27:33.31:26:35.4237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:10:01.97:39.56:07.87:30.71:31:19.9341
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:09:17.87:59.66:17.37:47.81:31:22.5442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie59:36.77:02.15:39.06:51.61:19:09.418
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:03:42.07:34.26:03.87:09.91:24:29.9227
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:03:50.87:32.05:55.17:14.31:24:32.2328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:05:24.27:30.95:52.57:20.41:26:08.0436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:12:13.18:27.56:42.17:38.41:35:01.1546
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:12:20.98:30.97:08.18:06.11:36:06.0648
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:13:35.68:33.76:51.08:16.11:37:16.4750
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:12:52.38:52.27:12.28:25.01:37:21.7851
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 59:24.76:45.55:25.66:49.91:18:25.716
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:12.07:04.55:40.06:51.81:18:48.327
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:33.47:15.05:47.86:47.91:19:24.139
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:00:11.76:59.25:34.16:43.71:19:28.7410
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:01:29.47:07.05:48.76:51.61:21:16.7515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:02:52.76:59.35:39.46:42.21:22:13.6620
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:03:10.07:16.85:56.17:04.01:23:26.9723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:03:56.57:30.55:57.87:19.51:24:44.3829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:05:15.17:30.36:03.37:02.41:25:51.1935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:12:35.48:04.06:41.18:01.11:35:21.61047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:12:49.48:45.27:23.88:28.41:37:26.81152
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms1:14:42.68:42.16:54.98:17.81:38:37.41253
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour1:17:36.29:12.07:07.58:39.11:42:34.81355
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 55:19.36:34.25:21.96:26.21:13:41.611
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah55:31.26:41.65:16.96:13.91:13:43.622
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman57:30.26:31.05:26.46:26.31:15:53.933
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro57:24.26:32.75:27.86:32.31:15:57.044
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan59:11.76:52.75:35.46:41.61:18:21.455
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:58.27:07.75:51.26:53.31:19:50.4613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:01:35.16:58.75:33.26:37.41:20:44.4714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:01:49.37:08.55:42.46:49.41:21:29.6816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:01:37.37:11.05:55.36:56.11:21:39.7917
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:02:12.77:00.35:41.86:59.31:21:54.11018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:01:56.27:15.25:48.46:57.81:21:57.61119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:03:20.47:28.85:55.97:15.41:24:00.51226
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard1:06:34.47:42.45:57.67:16.71:27:31.11338
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:06:54.37:30.06:03.67:28.81:27:56.71439
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:11:06.08:47.16:42.78:13.41:34:49.21545
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:13:21.58:25.36:44.68:17.01:36:48.41649
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril1:16:58.48:45.97:12.18:56.61:41:53.01754
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:00:11.47:03.05:37.26:46.11:19:37.7111
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:00:28.67:01.25:38.26:42.21:19:50.2212
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:04:02.17:02.25:36.26:51.71:23:32.2324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:03:58.67:30.36:00.97:16.31:24:46.1430
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:38.97:22.66:00.27:13.41:25:15.1532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:04:52.07:31.76:12.17:10.01:25:45.8634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:07:53.97:51.36:22.37:36.61:29:44.1740
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:02:51.47:27.65:53.37:01.61:23:13.9122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:03:51.07:08.35:50.26:55.61:23:45.1225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:03:47.47:49.16:08.07:24.81:25:09.3331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:04:39.07:22.36:17.87:11.41:25:30.5433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09:17.87:56.26:21.27:50.21:31:25.4543
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:10:28.58:14.36:26.48:00.41:33:09.6644

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
St Ouen 1
5.52 miles
Stage 14
Greve 1
4.06 miles
Stage 15
St Ouen 2
5.52 miles
Stage 16
Greve 2
4.06 miles
Stage 17
St Ouen 3
5.52 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST