JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SS 17F - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield13:02.0     Retired
74AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday     Non Starter
Class B
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:13:35.68:33.76:51.08:16.11:37:16.4750
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier20:32.68:04.06:21.47:43.4Retired
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford21:56.37:00.75:54.86:46.9Mechanical
78BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens12:43.48:39.16:38.98:08.8Crash into tree
76BCraig Addlesee/ Martin Young6:13.38:27.06:42.08:02.4Crash
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon1:05:32.67:33.76:27.6   Retired
64BCarl Le Cornu / Matthew Godfrey     Retired
Class C
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:12:49.48:45.27:23.88:28.41:37:26.81152
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:05:15.17:30.36:03.37:02.41:25:51.1935
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:12.07:04.55:40.06:51.81:18:48.327
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys50:33.9     Retired
45CGary Duquemin / Andrew Henry      Non Starter
Class D
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:06:54.37:30.06:03.67:28.81:27:56.71439
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard1:06:34.47:42.45:57.67:16.71:27:31.11338
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:01:56.27:15.25:48.46:57.81:21:57.61119
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:02:12.77:00.35:41.86:59.31:21:54.11018
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega18:32.06:54.65:32.06:40.9Retired
9DMartin Waters/ Shaun Layland10:59.67:15.95:46.26:58.3Retired
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell57:10.0     Retired
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price50:51.8     Retired
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy34:06.8     Retired
Class E
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:03:58.67:30.36:00.97:16.31:24:46.1430
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy38:40.56:42.75:33.46:23.1Electronic issues
82EGary Le Coadou/ Bill Paynter5:58.36:48.25:54.86:33.8Broken Handbrake
43EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex da Conceicao5:47.4     Fuel line problem
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent27:47.4     Retired
51EDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans     Non Starter
Class FWD2
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:10:28.58:14.36:26.48:00.41:33:09.6644
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry40:22.68:06.16:43.58:07.13:00.0Retired
Car 73 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 14
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet35:00.78:03.06:27.97:53.5Spinning, hitting wall & breaking front drive shaft
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker27:18.39:38.49:47.0Retired
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd1:05:18.5     Gearbox
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones41:46.7     Taking a wheel off
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp22:08.8     Gearbox
63FWD2Sam Lamy/ James Phillips     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
St Ouen 1
5.52 miles
Stage 14
Greve 1
4.06 miles
Stage 15
St Ouen 2
5.52 miles
Stage 16
Greve 2
4.06 miles
Stage 17
St Ouen 3
5.52 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST