JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 17F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:22:33.0121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:26:35.4237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:31:19.9341
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:31:22.5442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:19:09.418
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:24:29.9227
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:24:32.2328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:26:08.0436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:35:01.1546
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:36:06.0648
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo1:37:16.4750
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:37:21.7851
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:18:25.716
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:18:48.327
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:19:24.139
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:19:28.7410
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:21:16.7515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:22:13.6620
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:23:26.9723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:24:44.3829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:25:51.1935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:35:21.61047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin RomerilFalles Accident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK 11:37:26.81152
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK21:38:37.41253
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G31:42:34.81355
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:13:41.611
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:13:43.622
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:15:53.933
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:15:57.044
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:18:21.455
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:19:50.4613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:20:44.4714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:21:29.6816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:21:39.7917
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK21:21:54.11018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:21:57.61119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:24:00.51226
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison CotillardAPTC BMW 3251:27:31.11338
38DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW E301:27:56.71439
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:34:49.21545
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:36:48.41649
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact1:41:53.01754
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:19:37.7111
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:19:50.2212
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:23:32.2324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:24:46.1430
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:25:15.1532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:25:45.8634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:29:44.1740
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:23:13.9122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:23:45.1225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:25:09.3331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:25:30.5433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:31:25.4543
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:33:09.6644

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST