JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 17F - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
1314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:02:06.67:18.0
29
6:03.1
37
7:05.3
31
1:22:33.0121
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:05:19.07:36.9
43
6:06.2
41
7:33.3
45
1:26:35.4237
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:10:01.97:39.5
44
6:07.8
42
7:30.7
44
1:31:19.9341
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:09:17.87:59.6
49
6:17.3
45
7:47.8
49
1:31:22.5442
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie59:36.77:02.1
16
5:39.0
14
6:51.6
19
1:19:09.418
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:03:42.07:34.2
42
6:03.8
40
7:09.9
32
1:24:29.9227
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:03:50.87:32.0
40
5:55.1
29
7:14.3
36
1:24:32.2328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:05:24.27:30.9
38
5:52.5
25
7:20.4
41
1:26:08.0436
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:12:13.18:27.5
57
6:42.1
56
7:38.4
47
1:35:01.1546
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:12:20.98:30.9
58
7:08.1
63
8:06.1
55
1:36:06.0648
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:13:35.68:33.7
59
6:51.0
60
8:16.1
59
1:37:16.4750
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:12:52.38:52.2
65
7:12.2
65
8:25.0
62
1:37:21.7851
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 59:24.76:45.5
6
5:25.6
3
6:49.9
17
1:18:25.716
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:12.07:04.5
19
5:40.0
16
6:51.8
21
1:18:48.327
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:33.47:15.0
25
5:47.8
20
6:47.9
15
1:19:24.139
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:00:11.76:59.2
11
5:34.1
9
6:43.7
12
1:19:28.7410
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:01:29.47:07.0
20
5:48.7
22
6:51.6
18
1:21:16.7515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:02:52.76:59.3
12
5:39.4
15
6:42.2
11
1:22:13.6620
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:03:10.07:16.8
28
5:56.1
32
7:04.0
30
1:23:26.9723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:03:56.57:30.5
37
5:57.8
34
7:19.5
40
1:24:44.3829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:05:15.17:30.3
36
6:03.3
38
7:02.4
29
1:25:51.1935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:12:35.48:04.0
51
6:41.1
54
8:01.1
53
1:35:21.61047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:12:49.48:45.2
62
7:23.8
66
8:28.4
63
1:37:26.81152
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms1:14:42.68:42.1
61
6:54.9
61
8:17.8
61
1:38:37.41253
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour1:17:36.29:12.0
66
7:07.5
62
8:39.1
64
1:42:34.81355
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 55:19.36:34.2
3
5:21.9
2
6:26.2
3
1:13:41.611
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah55:31.26:41.6
4
5:16.9
1
6:13.9
1
1:13:43.622
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman57:30.26:31.0
1
5:26.4
4
6:26.3
4
1:15:53.933
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro57:24.26:32.7
2
5:27.8
5
6:32.3
5
1:15:57.044
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan59:11.76:52.7
8
5:35.4
10
6:41.6
9
1:18:21.455
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:58.27:07.7
21
5:51.2
24
6:53.3
22
1:19:50.4613
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:01:35.16:58.7
10
5:33.2
7
6:37.4
7
1:20:44.4714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:01:49.37:08.5
23
5:42.4
18
6:49.4
16
1:21:29.6816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:01:37.37:11.0
24
5:55.3
30
6:56.1
24
1:21:39.7917
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:02:12.77:00.3
13
5:41.8
17
6:59.3
27
1:21:54.11018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:01:56.27:15.2
26
5:48.4
21
6:57.8
25
1:21:57.61119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:03:20.47:28.8
33
5:55.9
31
7:15.4
37
1:24:00.51226
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard1:06:34.47:42.4
45
5:57.6
33
7:16.7
39
1:27:31.11338
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:06:54.37:30.0
34
6:03.6
39
7:28.8
43
1:27:56.71439
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:11:06.08:47.1
64
6:42.7
57
8:13.4
58
1:34:49.21545
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:13:21.58:25.3
55
6:44.6
59
8:17.0
60
1:36:48.41649
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril1:16:58.48:45.9
63
7:12.1
64
8:56.6
65
1:41:53.01754
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:00:11.47:03.0
18
5:37.2
12
6:46.1
13
1:19:37.7111
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:00:28.67:01.2
15
5:38.2
13
6:42.2
10
1:19:50.2212
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:04:02.17:02.2
17
5:36.2
11
6:51.7
20
1:23:32.2324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:03:58.67:30.3
35
6:00.9
36
7:16.3
38
1:24:46.1430
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:38.97:22.6
31
6:00.2
35
7:13.4
35
1:25:15.1532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:04:52.07:31.7
39
6:12.1
44
7:10.0
33
1:25:45.8634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:07:53.97:51.3
47
6:22.3
49
7:36.6
46
1:29:44.1740
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:02:51.47:27.6
32
5:53.3
26
7:01.6
28
1:23:13.9122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:03:51.07:08.3
22
5:50.2
23
6:55.6
23
1:23:45.1225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:03:47.47:49.1
46
6:08.0
43
7:24.8
42
1:25:09.3331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:04:39.07:22.3
30
6:17.8
46
7:11.4
34
1:25:30.5433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09:17.87:56.2
48
6:21.2
47
7:50.2
50
1:31:25.4543
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:10:28.58:14.3
54
6:26.4
50
8:00.4
52
1:33:09.6644

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
St Ouen 1
5.52 miles
Stage 14
Greve 1
4.06 miles
Stage 15
St Ouen 2
5.52 miles
Stage 16
Greve 2
4.06 miles
Stage 17
St Ouen 3
5.52 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST