JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 15F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:15:27.7120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:19:02.1237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:23:34.7342
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:23:49.2444
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:12:17.818
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:17:17.9227
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:17:20.0328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:18:47.6435
70BAngus Torode/ Sam SimonCitroen C21:19:33.9538
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:27:22.7648
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:27:59.9749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:28:56.7851
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo1:29:00.3953
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:11:35.815
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:11:56.527
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:12:36.239
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:12:45.0410
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:14:25.1515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:15:31.4621
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:16:22.9723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:17:24.8829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:18:48.7936
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:27:20.51047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin RomerilFalles Accident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK 11:28:58.41152
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK21:30:19.61254
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G31:33:55.71356
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:07:15.411
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:07:29.722
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:09:24.733
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:09:27.644
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:11:39.856
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:12:57.1612
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:14:07.0714
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:14:40.2816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:14:43.6917
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK21:14:54.81018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:14:59.81119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:16:45.11225
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison CotillardAPTC BMW 3251:20:14.41339
38DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW E301:20:27.91440
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:26:35.81546
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:28:31.41650
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact1:32:56.41755
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:12:51.6111
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:13:08.0213
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:16:40.5324
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:17:29.8430
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:18:01.7532
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:18:35.8634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:22:07.5741
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:16:12.3122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:16:49.5226
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:17:44.5331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:18:19.1433
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:23:35.2543
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:25:09.2645

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST