JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 13F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova1:09:24.6120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK11:12:55.9237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 1:17:17.4343
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:17:41.4444
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi1:06:38.818
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:11:16.2227
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2061:11:22.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS1:12:55.1436
70BAngus Torode/ Sam SimonCitroen C21:13:06.3538
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR21:20:40.6648
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic1:20:51.8749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK41:21:44.5851
79BMark Scott/ Liza ScottCitroen Saxo1:22:09.3953
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:06:10.216
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:06:16.527
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:06:48.439
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK21:07:10.9411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort1:08:36.4515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 11:09:52.0621
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16001:10:26.8723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort1:11:27.0829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand Ford Escort MK21:12:45.4935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk21:20:39.41047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin RomerilFalles Accident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK 11:21:34.61150
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK21:23:24.71254
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G31:26:48.21356
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:01:53.511
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:02:12.822
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:03:56.933
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:04:01.244
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:06:04.455
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort1:07:05.9610
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK21:08:33.8714
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS1:08:48.3816
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT1:08:57.8917
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK21:09:11.41018
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort MK21:09:13.01119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK21:10:49.21224
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison CotillardAPTC BMW 3251:14:16.81339
38DTim Alderson/ Peter VillarsBMW E301:14:24.31440
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti1:19:53.11546
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:21:46.81652
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact1:25:44.31755
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza1:07:14.4112
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza1:07:29.8213
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza1:11:04.3326
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N111:11:28.9430
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA1:12:01.5533
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza1:12:23.7634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza1:15:45.2741
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi1:10:19.0122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 1:10:59.3225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport1:11:36.5331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v1:12:01.3432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1821:17:14.0542
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeodToyota Corolla T Sport1:18:42.8645

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST