JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 13F - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
13 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:02:06.67:18.0
29
1:09:24.6120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:05:19.07:36.9
43
1:12:55.9237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:09:17.87:59.6
49
1:17:17.4343
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:10:01.97:39.5
44
1:17:41.4444
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie59:36.77:02.1
16
1:06:38.818
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:03:42.07:34.2
42
1:11:16.2227
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:03:50.87:32.0
40
1:11:22.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:05:24.27:30.9
38
1:12:55.1436
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon1:05:32.67:33.7
41
1:13:06.3538
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:12:13.18:27.5
57
1:20:40.6648
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:12:20.98:30.9
58
1:20:51.8749
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:12:52.38:52.2
65
1:21:44.5851
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott1:13:35.68:33.7
59
1:22:09.3953
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 59:24.76:45.5
6
1:06:10.216
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:12.07:04.5
19
1:06:16.527
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:33.47:15.0
25
1:06:48.439
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:00:11.76:59.2
11
1:07:10.9411
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:01:29.47:07.0
20
1:08:36.4515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:02:52.76:59.3
12
1:09:52.0621
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:03:10.07:16.8
28
1:10:26.8723
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:03:56.57:30.5
37
1:11:27.0829
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:05:15.17:30.3
36
1:12:45.4935
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:12:35.48:04.0
51
1:20:39.41047
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:12:49.48:45.2
62
1:21:34.61150
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms1:14:42.68:42.1
61
1:23:24.71254
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour1:17:36.29:12.0
66
1:26:48.21356
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 55:19.36:34.2
3
1:01:53.511
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah55:31.26:41.6
4
1:02:12.822
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro57:24.26:32.7
2
1:03:56.933
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman57:30.26:31.0
1
1:04:01.244
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan59:11.76:52.7
8
1:06:04.455
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:58.27:07.7
21
1:07:05.9610
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:01:35.16:58.7
10
1:08:33.8714
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:01:37.37:11.0
24
1:08:48.3816
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:01:49.37:08.5
23
1:08:57.8917
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:01:56.27:15.2
26
1:09:11.41018
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:02:12.77:00.3
13
1:09:13.01119
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:03:20.47:28.8
33
1:10:49.21224
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard1:06:34.47:42.4
45
1:14:16.81339
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:06:54.37:30.0
34
1:14:24.31440
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:11:06.08:47.1
64
1:19:53.11546
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:13:21.58:25.3
55
1:21:46.81652
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril1:16:58.48:45.9
63
1:25:44.31755
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:00:11.47:03.0
18
1:07:14.4112
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:00:28.67:01.2
15
1:07:29.8213
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:04:02.17:02.2
17
1:11:04.3326
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:03:58.67:30.3
35
1:11:28.9430
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:38.97:22.6
31
1:12:01.5533
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:04:52.07:31.7
39
1:12:23.7634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:07:53.97:51.3
47
1:15:45.2741
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:02:51.47:27.6
32
1:10:19.0122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:03:51.07:08.3
22
1:10:59.3225
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:03:47.47:49.1
46
1:11:36.5331
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:04:39.07:22.3
30
1:12:01.3432
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:09:17.87:56.2
48
1:17:14.0542
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:10:28.58:14.3
54
1:18:42.8645

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 13
St Ouen 1
5.52 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST