JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MC 4 (In) - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White28:15.25:54.7
23
5:11.9
21
6:05.6
21
5:10.2
16
6:15.5
23
5:13.5
20
1:02:06.6120
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire29:08.36:16.1
43
5:33.4
41
6:35.2
40
5:35.5
38
6:39.3
40
5:31.2
37
1:05:19.0238
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 30:52.86:58.0
59
5:44.1
47
6:57.7
48
5:53.1
47
7:06.5
47
5:45.6
43
1:09:17.8344
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler32:49.96:31.8
50
5:38.3
44
6:45.8
44
5:51.8
46
6:47.3
45
5:37.0
41
1:10:01.9446
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie27:18.95:28.5
9
5:07.1
17
5:40.7
13
5:02.4
10
5:47.3
7
5:11.8
18
59:36.7110
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:11.76:04.8
34
5:20.9
32
6:21.2
34
5:12.7
23
6:19.3
28
5:11.4
17
1:03:42.0226
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre29:16.86:01.0
30
5:17.0
24
6:19.0
30
5:11.6
22
6:23.1
31
5:22.3
31
1:03:50.8328
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun29:25.26:01.3
31
5:37.1
43
6:36.8
41
5:40.2
42
6:29.5
36
5:34.1
39
1:05:24.2439
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon29:11.76:20.0
46
5:18.9
29
6:21.0
32
5:35.9
41
6:50.5
46
5:54.6
46
1:05:32.6540
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague31:11.06:56.0
57
5:43.8
46
7:32.0
58
6:00.8
49
7:46.2
58
6:03.3
51
1:00.01:12:13.1649
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 3 (Out)
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble30:56.46:27.2
48
7:15.0
61
7:14.4
52
7:15.0
60
7:21.2
53
5:51.7
45
1:12:20.9750
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey32:28.06:49.5
55
6:04.4
53
7:23.4
55
6:38.6
53
7:19.7
52
6:08.7
54
1:12:52.3853
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott32:42.37:23.7
63
6:18.7
57
7:08.3
50
6:51.3
56
7:14.1
50
5:57.2
47
1:13:35.6955
Class C
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun27:05.65:29.0
10
4:46.9
10
5:42.4
15
5:04.8
11
6:05.1
14
4:58.2
7
59:12.017
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 25:53.05:19.7
5
4:43.2
8
5:33.8
9
7:15.0
59
5:49.7
8
4:50.3
4
59:24.728
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox27:23.35:34.3
12
4:55.9
11
5:31.0
7
5:01.5
9
6:01.3
13
5:06.1
11
59:33.439
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 27:42.65:40.1
15
5:02.0
12
5:40.7
12
5:01.4
8
5:55.4
9
5:09.5
13
1:00:11.7413
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly27:32.15:48.9
19
5:21.1
33
6:00.1
20
5:15.9
26
6:11.9
18
5:19.4
26
1:01:29.4515
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 28:47.25:42.6
16
5:44.9
48
5:48.8
17
5:10.6
18
6:14.5
22
5:24.1
32
1:02:52.7623
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare28:41.06:11.6
39
5:12.3
22
6:21.1
33
5:10.2
15
6:23.0
30
5:10.8
15
1:03:10.0724
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor28:59.16:16.6
44
5:17.6
26
6:16.3
28
5:17.6
29
6:31.3
38
5:18.0
25
1:03:56.5830
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 29:38.06:21.8
47
5:32.0
40
6:50.3
45
5:28.2
35
6:15.7
25
5:09.1
12
1:05:15.1936
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia31:54.77:07.3
62
6:17.0
56
7:24.4
56
6:08.6
50
7:35.4
55
6:08.0
53
1:12:35.41051
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril32:05.17:01.9
60
6:02.5
51
7:13.1
51
6:43.2
55
7:26.1
54
6:17.5
56
1:12:49.41152
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms32:20.36:51.6
56
6:16.3
55
7:50.1
59
6:39.9
54
7:38.7
57
6:05.7
52
1:00.01:14:42.61256
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 4 (In)
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour32:25.67:29.1
65
6:37.0
59
9:25.6
60
6:58.2
57
8:01.2
59
6:39.5
58
1:17:36.21358
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 25:35.65:06.3
1
4:26.6
1
5:11.3
1
4:48.3
5
5:32.9
2
4:38.3
2
55:19.311
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah25:49.65:11.5
2
4:32.7
3
5:14.6
2
4:39.8
1
5:26.8
1
4:36.2
1
55:31.222
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell26:22.35:23.1
6
4:42.5
6
5:24.2
5
4:45.3
3
5:39.4
5
4:53.2
5
57:10.033
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro25:59.15:24.6
7
4:41.6
5
5:28.1
6
4:55.4
7
5:56.3
10
4:59.1
8
57:24.244
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman26:41.95:27.7
8
4:38.4
4
5:31.4
8
4:45.1
2
5:37.5
4
4:48.2
3
57:30.255
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan27:30.05:33.3
11
4:43.0
7
5:38.1
10
4:51.0
6
5:58.9
11
4:57.4
6
59:11.766
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs27:09.55:34.7
13
5:03.5
14
5:39.1
11
5:05.1
12
6:10.2
16
5:16.1
23
59:58.2711
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey27:28.35:45.3
17
5:18.0
28
6:16.1
27
5:10.3
17
6:11.4
17
5:25.7
33
1:01:35.1816
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith28:07.15:38.8
14
5:08.5
18
5:41.5
14
5:11.1
20
6:28.4
34
5:21.9
29
1:01:37.3917
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton28:15.25:49.8
20
5:07.0
16
5:51.8
18
5:14.5
25
6:14.0
21
5:17.0
24
1:01:49.31018
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan28:14.65:56.3
26
5:05.5
15
5:59.3
19
5:11.1
21
6:15.8
26
5:13.6
21
1:01:56.21119
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter28:13.85:57.0
27
5:11.3
20
6:12.5
25
5:13.3
24
6:13.6
20
5:11.2
16
1:02:12.71221
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn28:34.25:50.6
21
5:12.3
23
6:07.4
22
5:25.5
31
6:41.9
41
5:28.5
35
1:03:20.41325
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard29:59.26:45.6
54
5:30.4
39
6:42.9
43
5:28.9
36
6:35.4
39
5:32.0
38
1:06:34.41441
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars29:15.06:15.8
42
5:45.5
49
7:20.7
54
5:43.7
43
6:46.2
44
5:47.4
44
1:06:54.31542
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle30:52.26:30.0
49
7:15.0
62
6:56.9
47
6:23.5
51
7:07.2
48
6:01.2
50
1:11:06.01648
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington32:52.36:56.8
58
6:15.5
54
7:14.8
53
6:33.8
52
7:14.4
51
6:13.9
55
1:13:21.51754
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril34:59.37:27.0
64
6:02.7
52
7:31.1
57
7:04.0
58
7:36.6
56
6:17.7
57
1:16:58.41857
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins27:16.05:55.5
24
5:02.3
13
5:46.0
16
5:09.5
14
5:59.5
12
5:02.6
10
1:00:11.4112
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:41.15:15.3
4
7:15.0
60
5:21.1
4
5:08.0
13
5:46.0
6
5:02.1
9
1:00:28.6214
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary29:07.56:10.7
37
5:28.5
37
6:11.9
24
5:10.7
19
6:10.1
15
5:39.2
42
1:03:58.6331
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes29:10.46:13.0
40
5:17.0
25
6:27.0
37
5:17.0
28
6:25.7
33
5:12.0
19
1:04:02.1432
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones29:48.16:08.1
36
5:19.9
31
6:24.1
36
5:19.1
30
6:18.9
27
5:20.7
28
1:04:38.9533
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 29:23.06:14.1
41
5:28.9
38
6:28.3
38
5:35.5
39
6:20.0
29
5:22.2
30
1:04:52.0635
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel31:01.36:42.2
52
5:41.7
45
6:39.7
42
5:35.8
40
6:43.8
42
5:29.4
36
1:07:53.9743
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier28:24.15:58.3
28
5:19.1
30
6:18.3
29
5:27.8
34
6:13.4
19
5:10.4
14
1:02:51.4122
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill29:01.76:06.5
35
5:23.8
34
6:12.7
26
5:27.1
32
6:15.5
24
5:20.1
27
1:03:47.4227
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 28:13.46:11.2
38
5:27.4
36
6:35.0
39
5:27.5
33
6:29.1
35
5:27.4
34
1:03:51.0329
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache29:10.16:04.1
33
5:36.8
42
6:10.8
23
5:16.2
27
6:23.6
32
5:57.4
48
1:04:39.0434
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd30:11.45:59.1
29
5:25.6
35
6:21.0
31
5:35.4
37
6:30.1
37
5:15.9
22
1:05:18.5537
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight31:52.46:34.9
51
5:51.0
50
6:52.0
46
5:47.3
44
6:44.4
43
5:35.8
40
1:09:17.8645
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod31:10.76:45.2
53
6:24.6
58
6:58.0
49
6:00.0
48
7:10.3
49
5:59.7
49
1:10:28.5747

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
St Clement 1
4.79 miles
Stage 8
Archirondel 1
3.58 miles
Stage 9
St Clement 2
4.79 miles
Stage 10
Archirondel 2
3.58 miles
Stage 11
St Clement 3
4.79 miles
Stage 12
Archirondel 3
3.58 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST