JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 9F - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White28:15.25:54.7
23
5:11.9
21
6:05.6
21
45:27.4122
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire29:08.36:16.1
43
5:33.4
41
6:35.2
40
47:33.0237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 30:52.86:58.0
59
5:44.1
47
6:57.7
48
50:32.6346
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler32:49.96:31.8
50
5:38.3
44
6:45.8
44
51:45.8450
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie27:18.95:28.5
9
5:07.1
17
5:40.7
13
43:35.2112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre29:16.86:01.0
30
5:17.0
24
6:19.0
30
46:53.8231
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:11.76:04.8
34
5:20.9
32
6:21.2
34
46:58.6333
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon29:11.76:20.0
46
5:18.9
29
6:21.0
32
47:11.6436
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun29:25.26:01.3
31
5:37.1
43
6:36.8
41
47:40.4540
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble30:56.46:27.2
48
7:15.0
61
7:14.4
52
51:53.0651
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague31:11.06:56.0
57
5:43.8
46
7:32.0
58
1:00.052:22.8753
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 3 (Out)
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey32:28.06:49.5
55
6:04.4
53
7:23.4
55
52:45.3855
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott32:42.37:23.7
63
6:18.7
57
7:08.3
50
53:33.0958
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys25:17.65:13.6
3
4:26.8
2
5:16.3
3
40:14.311
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 25:53.05:19.7
5
4:43.2
8
5:33.8
9
41:29.724
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun27:05.65:29.0
10
4:46.9
10
5:42.4
15
43:03.938
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox27:23.35:34.3
12
4:55.9
11
5:31.0
7
43:24.5410
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 27:42.65:40.1
15
5:02.0
12
5:40.7
12
44:05.4514
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly27:32.15:48.9
19
5:21.1
33
6:00.1
20
44:42.2617
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 28:47.25:42.6
16
5:44.9
48
5:48.8
17
46:03.5726
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare28:41.06:11.6
39
5:12.3
22
6:21.1
33
46:26.0827
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor28:59.16:16.6
44
5:17.6
26
6:16.3
28
46:49.6930
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 29:38.06:21.8
47
5:32.0
40
6:50.3
45
48:22.11042
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril32:05.17:01.9
60
6:02.5
51
7:13.1
51
52:22.61152
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia31:54.77:07.3
62
6:17.0
56
7:24.4
56
52:43.41254
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms32:20.36:51.6
56
6:16.3
55
7:50.1
59
53:18.31356
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour32:25.67:29.1
65
6:37.0
59
9:25.6
60
55:57.31459
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 25:35.65:06.3
1
4:26.6
1
5:11.3
1
40:19.812
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah25:49.65:11.5
2
4:32.7
3
5:14.6
2
40:48.423
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro25:59.15:24.6
7
4:41.6
5
5:28.1
6
41:33.435
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell26:22.35:23.1
6
4:42.5
6
5:24.2
5
41:52.146
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman26:41.95:27.7
8
4:38.4
4
5:31.4
8
42:19.457
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan27:30.05:33.3
11
4:43.0
7
5:38.1
10
43:24.469
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs27:09.55:34.7
13
5:03.5
14
5:39.1
11
43:26.8711
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith28:07.15:38.8
14
5:08.5
18
5:41.5
14
44:35.9816
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey27:28.35:45.3
17
5:18.0
28
6:16.1
27
44:47.7918
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price27:32.05:55.9
25
5:10.6
19
6:23.3
35
45:01.81019
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton28:15.25:49.8
20
5:07.0
16
5:51.8
18
45:03.81120
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan28:14.65:56.3
26
5:05.5
15
5:59.3
19
45:15.71221
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter28:13.85:57.0
27
5:11.3
20
6:12.5
25
45:34.61323
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn28:34.25:50.6
21
5:12.3
23
6:07.4
22
45:44.51424
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars29:15.06:15.8
42
5:45.5
49
7:20.7
54
48:37.01543
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard29:59.26:45.6
54
5:30.4
39
6:42.9
43
48:58.11644
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle30:52.26:30.0
49
7:15.0
62
6:56.9
47
51:34.11749
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington32:52.36:56.8
58
6:15.5
54
7:14.8
53
53:19.41857
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril34:59.37:27.0
64
6:02.7
52
7:31.1
57
56:00.11960
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins27:16.05:55.5
24
5:02.3
13
5:46.0
16
43:59.8113
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:41.15:15.3
4
7:15.0
60
5:21.1
4
44:32.5215
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary29:07.56:10.7
37
5:28.5
37
6:11.9
24
46:58.6332
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes29:10.46:13.0
40
5:17.0
25
6:27.0
37
47:07.4435
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 29:23.06:14.1
41
5:28.9
38
6:28.3
38
47:34.3538
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones29:48.16:08.1
36
5:19.9
31
6:24.1
36
47:40.2639
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel31:01.36:42.2
52
5:41.7
45
6:39.7
42
50:04.9745
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier28:24.15:58.3
28
5:19.1
30
6:18.3
29
45:59.8125
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 28:13.46:11.2
38
5:27.4
36
6:35.0
39
46:27.0228
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill29:01.76:06.5
35
5:23.8
34
6:12.7
26
46:44.7329
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache29:10.16:04.1
33
5:36.8
42
6:10.8
23
47:01.8434
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd30:11.45:59.1
29
5:25.6
35
6:21.0
31
47:57.1541
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight31:52.46:34.9
51
5:51.0
50
6:52.0
46
51:10.3647
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod31:10.76:45.2
53
6:24.6
58
6:58.0
49
51:18.5748

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
St Clement 1
4.79 miles
Stage 8
Archirondel 1
3.58 miles
Stage 9
St Clement 2
4.79 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST