JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to Service 3 (Out) - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
78 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White28:15.25:54.7
23
5:11.9
21
39:21.8122
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire29:08.36:16.1
43
5:33.4
41
40:57.8237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 30:52.86:58.0
59
5:44.1
47
43:34.9346
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler32:49.96:31.8
50
5:38.3
44
45:00.0452
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie27:18.95:28.5
9
5:07.1
17
37:54.5112
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre29:16.86:01.0
30
5:17.0
24
40:34.8231
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:11.76:04.8
34
5:20.9
32
40:37.4332
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon29:11.76:20.0
46
5:18.9
29
40:50.6435
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun29:25.26:01.3
31
5:37.1
43
41:03.6538
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble30:56.46:27.2
48
7:15.0
61
44:38.6650
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague31:11.06:56.0
57
5:43.8
46
1:00.044:50.8751
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 3 (Out)
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey32:28.06:49.5
55
6:04.4
53
45:21.9855
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott32:42.37:23.7
63
6:18.7
57
46:24.7958
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys25:17.65:13.6
3
4:26.8
2
34:58.011
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 25:53.05:19.7
5
4:43.2
8
35:55.924
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun27:05.65:29.0
10
4:46.9
10
37:21.538
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox27:23.35:34.3
12
4:55.9
11
37:53.5411
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 27:42.65:40.1
15
5:02.0
12
38:24.7514
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly27:32.15:48.9
19
5:21.1
33
38:42.1617
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare28:41.06:11.6
39
5:12.3
22
40:04.9727
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 28:47.25:42.6
16
5:44.9
48
40:14.7828
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor28:59.16:16.6
44
5:17.6
26
40:33.3930
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 29:38.06:21.8
47
5:32.0
40
41:31.81042
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril32:05.17:01.9
60
6:02.5
51
45:09.51153
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia31:54.77:07.3
62
6:17.0
56
45:19.01254
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms32:20.36:51.6
56
6:16.3
55
45:28.21356
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour32:25.67:29.1
65
6:37.0
59
46:31.71459
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 25:35.65:06.3
1
4:26.6
1
35:08.512
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah25:49.65:11.5
2
4:32.7
3
35:33.823
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro25:59.15:24.6
7
4:41.6
5
36:05.335
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell26:22.35:23.1
6
4:42.5
6
36:27.946
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman26:41.95:27.7
8
4:38.4
4
36:48.057
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan27:30.05:33.3
11
4:43.0
7
37:46.369
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs27:09.55:34.7
13
5:03.5
14
37:47.7710
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey27:28.35:45.3
17
5:18.0
28
38:31.6815
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price27:32.05:55.9
25
5:10.6
19
38:38.5916
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith28:07.15:38.8
14
5:08.5
18
38:54.41018
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton28:15.25:49.8
20
5:07.0
16
39:12.01120
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan28:14.65:56.3
26
5:05.5
15
39:16.41221
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter28:13.85:57.0
27
5:11.3
20
39:22.11323
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn28:34.25:50.6
21
5:12.3
23
39:37.11424
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars29:15.06:15.8
42
5:45.5
49
41:16.31541
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard29:59.26:45.6
54
5:30.4
39
42:15.21644
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle30:52.26:30.0
49
7:15.0
62
44:37.21749
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington32:52.36:56.8
58
6:15.5
54
46:04.61857
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril34:59.37:27.0
64
6:02.7
52
48:29.01960
Class E
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins27:16.05:55.5
24
5:02.3
13
38:13.8113
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:41.15:15.3
4
7:15.0
60
39:11.4219
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes29:10.46:13.0
40
5:17.0
25
40:40.4333
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary29:07.56:10.7
37
5:28.5
37
40:46.7434
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 29:23.06:14.1
41
5:28.9
38
41:06.0539
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones29:48.16:08.1
36
5:19.9
31
41:16.1640
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel31:01.36:42.2
52
5:41.7
45
43:25.2745
Class FWD2
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier28:24.15:58.3
28
5:19.1
30
39:41.5125
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 28:13.46:11.2
38
5:27.4
36
39:52.0226
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill29:01.76:06.5
35
5:23.8
34
40:32.0329
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache29:10.16:04.1
33
5:36.8
42
40:51.0436
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd30:11.45:59.1
29
5:25.6
35
41:36.1543
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight31:52.46:34.9
51
5:51.0
50
44:18.3647
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod31:10.76:45.2
53
6:24.6
58
44:20.5748
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones30:10.36:18.8
45
5:17.6
27
41:46.7861

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
St Clement 1
4.79 miles
Stage 8
Archirondel 1
3.58 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST