JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MC 2 (In) - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.2
30
6:01.8
26
5:23.6
28
5:19.8
31
5:51.8
22
28:15.2126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.5
34
6:14.3
44
5:32.8
39
5:31.0
46
6:09.7
42
29:08.3236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.5
58
6:45.0
61
5:49.1
54
5:41.6
53
6:31.6
53
30:52.8351
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.7
68
6:41.1
56
5:47.5
53
5:57.2
60
7:59.4
66
32:49.9464
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.7
12
5:49.8
14
5:19.9
20
5:09.0
16
5:37.5
13
27:18.9113
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.3
45
6:16.6
46
5:37.7
46
5:28.6
41
5:57.5
28
29:11.7239
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.6
51
6:15.7
45
5:30.3
36
5:21.0
32
6:07.1
39
29:11.7340
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.3
49
6:10.9
35
5:39.9
49
5:28.9
43
5:59.8
32
29:16.8442
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.0
39
6:13.2
40
5:40.0
50
5:35.9
49
6:09.1
40
29:25.2544
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.8
53
6:44.4
60
5:37.5
44
5:39.0
52
6:54.7
63
30:56.4652
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.7
63
6:48.3
63
5:54.3
56
5:46.3
54
6:31.4
52
31:11.0755
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.9
72
7:13.1
72
6:07.8
62
5:57.4
62
6:37.8
56
32:28.0862
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.8
73
6:56.3
68
6:11.4
65
6:07.7
66
6:49.1
61
32:42.3963
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.5
4
5:27.5
2
4:47.2
1
4:41.6
1
5:07.8
1
25:17.611
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.8
8
5:32.5
4
4:55.1
3
4:49.2
3
5:19.4
4
25:53.024
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.0
13
6:02.7
27
5:07.1
9
4:59.3
8
5:30.5
8
27:05.6310
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.4
20
5:56.0
20
5:12.6
11
5:04.9
13
5:36.4
12
27:23.3414
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.4
26
5:55.0
17
5:09.2
10
5:07.2
15
5:43.3
18
27:32.1518
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.3
17
5:57.1
22
5:13.3
12
5:04.8
12
5:57.1
27
27:42.6619
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.5
35
6:14.2
42
5:23.6
27
5:22.1
33
5:58.6
30
28:41.0730
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.3
37
6:03.5
28
5:40.2
51
5:15.7
25
6:03.5
36
28:47.2831
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.4
41
6:17.0
47
5:30.9
37
5:23.8
37
5:58.0
29
28:59.1933
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.2
48
6:33.5
53
5:35.6
42
5:22.3
35
6:09.4
41
29:38.01045
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.9
66
6:54.3
65
6:04.3
61
5:58.6
63
6:40.6
58
31:54.71157
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.2
67
6:55.0
66
5:59.3
60
5:56.4
59
6:55.2
64
32:05.11258
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.2
75
6:46.9
62
6:09.5
64
6:00.7
64
6:37.0
55
32:20.31360
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.9
69
6:55.3
67
6:11.5
66
6:06.7
65
6:45.2
59
32:25.61461
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.2
1
5:26.9
1
4:54.2
2
4:49.8
4
5:14.5
3
25:35.612
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.3
3
5:36.8
8
4:57.4
6
4:47.7
2
5:14.4
2
25:49.623
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.9
6
5:32.7
6
4:56.1
4
4:53.8
6
5:20.6
5
25:59.135
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.5
5
5:32.6
5
5:03.2
7
4:58.4
7
5:32.6
9
26:22.346
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.6
23
5:55.3
19
4:56.3
5
4:52.6
5
5:22.1
6
26:41.958
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.4
14
5:50.6
15
5:15.7
17
5:03.6
10
5:33.2
10
27:09.5611
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.8
15
6:01.2
24
5:14.1
13
5:03.8
11
5:41.4
16
27:28.3715
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.6
21
5:57.0
21
5:14.1
14
5:09.5
17
5:35.8
11
27:30.0816
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.3
19
5:51.8
16
5:18.4
19
5:09.9
18
5:40.6
14
27:32.0917
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.4
22
5:49.3
12
5:22.7
26
5:28.5
40
5:52.2
23
28:07.11021
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.8
24
6:06.6
33
5:24.1
30
5:19.7
30
5:47.6
19
28:13.81123
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.5
27
6:11.0
36
5:20.0
21
5:13.3
24
5:52.8
24
28:14.61224
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.6
28
6:01.4
25
5:21.5
23
5:13.3
23
6:01.4
33
28:15.21325
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.7
44
5:57.4
23
5:14.1
15
5:18.4
29
5:59.3
31
28:19.91427
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.8
38
6:06.4
32
5:28.8
34
5:18.4
28
5:54.8
25
28:34.21529
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.0
31
6:17.8
49
5:32.9
40
5:29.1
44
6:15.2
47
29:15.01641
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.7
56
6:23.1
51
5:38.3
47
5:37.2
50
6:15.9
48
29:59.21747
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.1
61
6:40.8
55
5:52.7
55
5:46.7
55
6:22.9
50
30:52.21850
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.6
71
6:58.7
70
6:23.8
67
6:08.1
67
6:52.1
62
32:52.31965
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.8
74
8:10.6
73
6:44.4
68
6:16.7
68
7:02.8
65
34:59.32066
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.6
10
5:45.7
11
5:05.8
8
5:02.0
9
5:28.0
7
26:41.117
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.6
9
5:28.9
3
5:27.0
33
5:06.1
14
5:42.3
17
27:01.929
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.7
7
5:44.6
10
5:22.1
24
5:11.4
20
5:41.2
15
27:16.0312
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.7
16
5:49.8
13
5:22.6
25
5:16.5
26
5:49.8
20
27:47.4420
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.1
42
6:08.3
34
5:26.7
31
5:27.3
38
6:15.1
46
29:07.5535
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.5
50
6:17.3
48
5:26.8
32
5:22.1
34
6:06.7
38
29:10.4638
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.2
46
6:14.2
43
5:31.6
38
5:30.8
45
6:12.2
43
29:23.0743
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.8
47
6:19.6
50
5:39.4
48
5:33.7
48
6:19.6
49
29:48.1846
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.7
55
6:42.0
58
5:56.8
58
5:47.4
56
6:31.4
51
31:01.3953
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.4
33
6:04.8
30
5:20.2
22
5:12.9
21
5:55.1
26
28:13.4122
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.2
32
6:12.0
37
5:23.9
29
5:17.9
27
5:50.1
21
28:24.1228
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.6
36
6:12.6
39
5:30.2
35
5:28.0
39
6:02.4
34
28:56.8332
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.2
25
6:12.3
38
5:37.3
43
5:22.4
36
6:13.5
44
29:01.7434
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.4
43
6:14.0
41
5:34.2
41
5:28.8
42
6:02.7
35
29:10.1537
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.4
54
6:28.1
52
5:46.7
52
5:38.2
51
6:14.9
45
30:10.3648
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.4
76
6:05.5
31
5:37.7
45
5:32.2
47
6:03.6
37
30:11.4749
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.9
59
6:42.7
59
5:56.3
57
5:53.5
58
6:32.3
54
31:10.7854
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.3
62
7:12.2
71
5:57.6
59
5:52.3
57
6:40.0
57
31:52.4956
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.9
70
6:58.3
69
6:09.2
63
5:57.3
61
6:45.9
60
32:18.61059

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.86 miles
Stage 4
Grouville 2
4.66 miles
Stage 5
St Martin 3
3.86 miles
Stage 6
Grouville 3
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST