JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS 5F - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.2
30
6:01.8
26
5:23.6
28
5:19.8
31
22:23.4128
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.5
34
6:14.3
44
5:32.8
39
5:31.0
46
22:58.6237
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.5
58
6:45.0
61
5:49.1
54
5:41.6
53
24:21.2353
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.7
68
6:41.1
56
5:47.5
53
5:57.2
60
24:50.5458
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.7
12
5:49.8
14
5:19.9
20
5:09.0
16
21:41.4113
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.2
18
5:55.1
18
5:16.7
18
5:13.3
22
21:56.3220
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.6
51
6:15.7
45
5:30.3
36
5:21.0
32
23:04.6341
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.3
45
6:16.6
46
5:37.7
46
5:28.6
41
23:14.2444
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.0
39
6:13.2
40
5:40.0
50
5:35.9
49
23:16.1545
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.3
49
6:10.9
35
5:39.9
49
5:28.9
43
23:17.0646
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.8
53
6:44.4
60
5:37.5
44
5:39.0
52
24:01.7751
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.7
63
6:48.3
63
5:54.3
56
5:46.3
54
24:39.6857
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.9
72
7:13.1
72
6:07.8
62
5:57.4
62
25:50.2965
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.8
73
6:56.3
68
6:11.4
65
6:07.7
66
25:53.21066
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.5
4
5:27.5
2
4:47.2
1
4:41.6
1
20:09.811
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.8
8
5:32.5
4
4:55.1
3
4:49.2
3
20:33.623
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.0
13
6:02.7
27
5:07.1
9
4:59.3
8
21:35.1311
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.3
17
5:57.1
22
5:13.3
12
5:04.8
12
21:45.5414
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.4
20
5:56.0
20
5:12.6
11
5:04.9
13
21:46.9516
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.4
26
5:55.0
17
5:09.2
10
5:07.2
15
21:48.8617
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.5
35
6:14.2
42
5:23.6
27
5:22.1
33
22:42.4732
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.3
37
6:03.5
28
5:40.2
51
5:15.7
25
22:43.7833
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.4
41
6:17.0
47
5:30.9
37
5:23.8
37
23:01.1939
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.2
48
6:33.5
53
5:35.6
42
5:22.3
35
23:28.61048
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.2
67
6:55.0
66
5:59.3
60
5:56.4
59
25:09.91159
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.9
66
6:54.3
65
6:04.3
61
5:58.6
63
25:14.11261
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.9
69
6:55.3
67
6:11.5
66
6:06.7
65
25:40.41363
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.2
75
6:46.9
62
6:09.5
64
6:00.7
64
25:43.31464
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.2
1
5:26.9
1
4:54.2
2
4:49.8
4
20:21.112
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.3
3
5:36.8
8
4:57.4
6
4:47.7
2
20:35.224
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.9
6
5:32.7
6
4:56.1
4
4:53.8
6
20:38.535
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.5
5
5:32.6
5
5:03.2
7
4:58.4
7
20:49.746
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.6
23
5:55.3
19
4:56.3
5
4:52.6
5
21:19.859
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.4
14
5:50.6
15
5:15.7
17
5:03.6
10
21:36.3612
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.8
15
6:01.2
24
5:14.1
13
5:03.8
11
21:46.9715
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.3
19
5:51.8
16
5:18.4
19
5:09.9
18
21:51.4818
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.6
21
5:57.0
21
5:14.1
14
5:09.5
17
21:54.2919
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.6
28
6:01.4
25
5:21.5
23
5:13.3
23
22:13.81023
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.4
22
5:49.3
12
5:22.7
26
5:28.5
40
22:14.91124
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.7
44
5:57.4
23
5:14.1
15
5:18.4
29
22:20.61226
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.5
27
6:11.0
36
5:20.0
21
5:13.3
24
22:21.81327
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.8
24
6:06.6
33
5:24.1
30
5:19.7
30
22:26.21429
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.8
38
6:06.4
32
5:28.8
34
5:18.4
28
22:39.41531
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.0
31
6:17.8
49
5:32.9
40
5:29.1
44
22:59.81638
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.7
56
6:23.1
51
5:38.3
47
5:37.2
50
23:43.31749
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.1
61
6:40.8
55
5:52.7
55
5:46.7
55
24:29.31854
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.6
71
6:58.7
70
6:23.8
67
6:08.1
67
26:00.21967
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.8
74
8:10.6
73
6:44.4
68
6:16.7
68
27:56.52068
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.6
10
5:45.7
11
5:05.8
8
5:02.0
9
21:13.117
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.6
9
5:28.9
3
5:27.0
33
5:06.1
14
21:19.628
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.7
7
5:44.6
10
5:22.1
24
5:11.4
20
21:34.8310
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.7
16
5:49.8
13
5:22.6
25
5:16.5
26
21:57.6421
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.1
42
6:08.3
34
5:26.7
31
5:27.3
38
22:52.4535
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.5
50
6:17.3
48
5:26.8
32
5:22.1
34
23:03.7640
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.2
46
6:14.2
43
5:31.6
38
5:30.8
45
23:10.8743
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.8
47
6:19.6
50
5:39.4
48
5:33.7
48
23:28.5847
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.7
55
6:42.0
58
5:56.8
58
5:47.4
56
24:29.9955
Class FWD2
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.2
29
6:04.2
29
5:15.6
16
5:10.8
19
22:08.8122
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.4
33
6:04.8
30
5:20.2
22
5:12.9
21
22:18.3225
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.2
32
6:12.0
37
5:23.9
29
5:17.9
27
22:34.0330
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.2
25
6:12.3
38
5:37.3
43
5:22.4
36
22:48.2434
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.6
36
6:12.6
39
5:30.2
35
5:28.0
39
22:54.4536
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.4
43
6:14.0
41
5:34.2
41
5:28.8
42
23:07.4642
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.4
54
6:28.1
52
5:46.7
52
5:38.2
51
23:55.4750
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.4
76
6:05.5
31
5:37.7
45
5:32.2
47
24:07.8852
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.9
59
6:42.7
59
5:56.3
57
5:53.5
58
24:38.4956
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.3
62
7:12.2
71
5:57.6
59
5:52.3
57
25:12.41060
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.9
70
6:58.3
69
6:09.2
63
5:57.3
61
25:32.71162

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.86 miles
Stage 4
Grouville 2
4.66 miles
Stage 5
St Martin 3
3.86 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST