JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 5 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.2
30
6:01.8
26
5:23.6
28
 17:03.6126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.5
34
6:14.3
44
5:32.8
39
 17:27.6236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.5
58
6:45.0
61
5:49.1
54
 18:39.6353
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.7
68
6:41.1
56
5:47.5
53
 18:53.3458
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.7
12
5:49.8
14
5:19.9
20
 16:32.4111
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.2
18
5:55.1
18
5:16.7
18
 16:43.0219
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.0
39
6:13.2
40
5:40.0
50
 17:40.2342
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.6
51
6:15.7
45
5:30.3
36
 17:43.6444
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.3
45
6:16.6
46
5:37.7
46
 17:45.6545
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.3
49
6:10.9
35
5:39.9
49
 17:48.1646
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.8
53
6:44.4
60
5:37.5
44
 18:22.7751
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.7
63
6:48.3
63
5:54.3
56
 18:53.3857
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.8
73
6:56.3
68
6:11.4
65
 19:45.5965
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.9
72
7:13.1
72
6:07.8
62
 19:52.81067
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.5
4
5:27.5
2
4:47.2
1
 15:28.211
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.8
8
5:32.5
4
4:55.1
3
 15:44.423
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.0
13
6:02.7
27
5:07.1
9
 16:35.8313
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.3
17
5:57.1
22
5:13.3
12
 16:40.7414
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.4
26
5:55.0
17
5:09.2
10
 16:41.6517
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.4
20
5:56.0
20
5:12.6
11
 16:42.0618
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.5
35
6:14.2
42
5:23.6
27
 17:20.3731
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.3
37
6:03.5
28
5:40.2
51
 17:28.0837
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.4
41
6:17.0
47
5:30.9
37
 17:37.3939
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.2
48
6:33.5
53
5:35.6
42
 18:06.31049
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.2
67
6:55.0
66
5:59.3
60
 19:13.51159
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.9
66
6:54.3
65
6:04.3
61
 19:15.51260
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.9
69
6:55.3
67
6:11.5
66
 19:33.71362
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.2
75
6:46.9
62
6:09.5
64
 19:42.61464
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.2
1
5:26.9
1
4:54.2
2
 15:31.312
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.9
6
5:32.7
6
4:56.1
4
 15:44.724
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.3
3
5:36.8
8
4:57.4
6
 15:47.535
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.5
5
5:32.6
5
5:03.2
7
 15:51.346
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.6
23
5:55.3
19
4:56.3
5
 16:27.2510
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.4
14
5:50.6
15
5:15.7
17
 16:32.7612
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.3
19
5:51.8
16
5:18.4
19
 16:41.5716
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.8
15
6:01.2
24
5:14.1
13
 16:43.1820
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.6
21
5:57.0
21
5:14.1
14
 16:44.7921
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.4
22
5:49.3
12
5:22.7
26
 16:46.41022
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.6
28
6:01.4
25
5:21.5
23
 17:00.51124
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.7
44
5:57.4
23
5:14.1
15
 17:02.21225
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.8
24
6:06.6
33
5:24.1
30
 17:06.51328
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.5
27
6:11.0
36
5:20.0
21
 17:08.51429
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.8
38
6:06.4
32
5:28.8
34
 17:21.01532
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.0
31
6:17.8
49
5:32.9
40
 17:30.71638
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.7
56
6:23.1
51
5:38.3
47
 18:06.11748
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.1
61
6:40.8
55
5:52.7
55
 18:42.61855
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.6
71
6:58.7
70
6:23.8
67
 19:52.11966
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.8
74
8:10.6
73
6:44.4
68
 21:39.82068
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.6
10
5:45.7
11
5:05.8
8
 16:11.117
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.6
9
5:28.9
3
5:27.0
33
 16:13.528
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.7
7
5:44.6
10
5:22.1
24
 16:23.439
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.7
16
5:49.8
13
5:22.6
25
 16:41.1415
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.1
42
6:08.3
34
5:26.7
31
 17:25.1533
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.2
46
6:14.2
43
5:31.6
38
 17:40.0641
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.5
50
6:17.3
48
5:26.8
32
 17:41.6743
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.8
47
6:19.6
50
5:39.4
48
 17:54.8847
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.7
55
6:42.0
58
5:56.8
58
 18:42.5954
Class FWD2
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.2
29
6:04.2
29
5:15.6
16
 16:58.0123
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.4
33
6:04.8
30
5:20.2
22
 17:05.4227
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.2
32
6:12.0
37
5:23.9
29
 17:16.1330
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.2
25
6:12.3
38
5:37.3
43
 17:25.8434
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.6
36
6:12.6
39
5:30.2
35
 17:26.4535
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.4
43
6:14.0
41
5:34.2
41
 17:38.6640
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.4
54
6:28.1
52
5:46.7
52
 18:17.2750
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.4
76
6:05.5
31
5:37.7
45
 18:35.6852
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.9
59
6:42.7
59
5:56.3
57
 18:44.9956
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.3
62
7:12.2
71
5:57.6
59
 19:20.11061
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.9
70
6:58.3
69
6:09.2
63
 19:35.41163

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.86 miles
Stage 4
Grouville 2
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST