JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 3F - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.26:01.85:23.617:03.6126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.56:14.35:32.817:27.6236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.56:45.05:49.118:39.6354
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.76:41.15:47.518:53.3459
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.75:49.85:19.916:32.4111
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.25:55.15:16.716:43.0219
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.06:13.25:40.017:40.2342
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.66:15.75:30.317:43.6444
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.36:16.65:37.717:45.6545
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.36:10.95:39.917:48.1646
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.86:44.45:37.518:22.7751
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.76:48.35:54.318:53.3858
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.86:56.36:11.419:45.5966
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.97:13.16:07.819:52.81068
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier6:06.46:41.27:45.020:32.61169
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.55:27.54:47.215:28.211
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.85:32.54:55.115:44.423
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.06:02.75:07.116:35.8313
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.35:57.15:13.316:40.7414
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.45:55.05:09.216:41.6517
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.45:56.05:12.616:42.0618
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.56:14.25:23.617:20.3731
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.36:03.55:40.217:28.0837
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.46:17.05:30.917:37.3939
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.26:33.55:35.618:06.31049
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.26:55.05:59.319:13.51160
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.96:54.36:04.319:15.51261
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.96:55.36:11.519:33.71363
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.26:46.96:09.519:42.61465
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.25:26.94:54.215:31.312
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.95:32.74:56.115:44.724
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.35:36.84:57.415:47.535
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.55:32.65:03.215:51.346
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.65:55.34:56.316:27.2510
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.45:50.65:15.716:32.7612
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.35:51.85:18.416:41.5716
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.86:01.25:14.116:43.1820
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.65:57.05:14.116:44.7921
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.45:49.35:22.716:46.41022
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.66:01.45:21.517:00.51124
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.75:57.45:14.117:02.21225
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.86:06.65:24.117:06.51328
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.56:11.05:20.017:08.51429
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.86:06.45:28.817:21.01532
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.06:17.85:32.917:30.71638
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.76:23.15:38.318:06.11748
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega5:12.15:34.97:45.018:32.01852
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.16:40.85:52.718:42.61956
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.66:58.76:23.819:52.12067
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.88:10.66:44.421:39.82170
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.65:45.75:05.816:11.117
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.65:28.95:27.016:13.528
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.75:44.65:22.116:23.439
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.75:49.85:22.616:41.1415
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.16:08.35:26.717:25.1533
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.26:14.25:31.617:40.0641
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.56:17.35:26.817:41.6743
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.86:19.65:39.417:54.8847
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.76:42.05:56.818:42.5955
Class FWD2
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.26:04.25:15.616:58.0123
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.46:04.85:20.217:05.4227
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.26:12.05:23.917:16.1330
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.26:12.35:37.317:25.8434
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.66:12.65:30.217:26.4535
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.46:14.05:34.217:38.6640
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.46:28.15:46.718:17.2750
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.46:05.55:37.718:35.6853
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.96:42.75:56.318:44.9957
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.37:12.25:57.619:20.11062
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.96:58.36:09.219:35.41164
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker7:19.28:14.17:45.04:00.027:18.31271
Car 80 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 1 (In)
3:00 for 3:00 early at Service 1 (Out)

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.86 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST