JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 27

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova2:18:34.8118
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK12:24:51.6230
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:31:05.5334
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 2:33:13.8436
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi2:16:17.8114
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:21:40.8223
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:21:42.2324
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS2:26:12.1432
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:39:13.5537
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:39:36.9638
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:45:21.9742
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 2:10:05.515
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK22:12:40.428
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK12:13:21.139
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort2:14:21.2412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 12:15:43.5513
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16002:17:52.6617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort2:22:16.2728
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:41:24.8840
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:45:55.3943
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:50:01.01044
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi2:03:35.311
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK22:04:20.022
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK22:06:26.233
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK22:06:56.444
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2052:11:09.756
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK22:13:25.4610
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort2:13:59.5711
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT2:16:53.9815
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS2:19:11.1920
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK22:21:54.21025
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:40:00.91139
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:42:42.11241
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:51:11.81345
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza2:12:03.617
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza2:17:42.6216
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:19:51.9321
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA2:22:11.2427
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza2:25:24.9531
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza2:29:59.9633
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:19:09.3119
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi2:20:19.9222
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport2:21:56.9326
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v2:23:18.4429
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1822:31:29.3535

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST