JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 3 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.2
30
6:01.8
26
11:40.0126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.5
34
6:14.3
44
11:54.8236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.5
58
6:45.0
61
12:50.5359
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.7
68
6:41.1
56
13:05.8462
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield6:11.3
64
6:50.7
64
13:02.0574
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.7
12
5:49.8
14
11:12.5112
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.2
18
5:55.1
18
11:26.3217
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.0
39
6:13.2
40
12:00.2341
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.3
45
6:16.6
46
12:07.9444
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.3
49
6:10.9
35
12:08.2545
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.6
51
6:15.7
45
12:13.3647
78BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens6:05.3
57
6:38.1
54
12:43.4753
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.8
53
6:44.4
60
12:45.2854
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier6:06.4
60
6:41.2
57
12:47.6956
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.7
63
6:48.3
63
12:59.01061
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.8
73
6:56.3
68
13:34.11170
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.9
72
7:13.1
72
13:45.01271
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.5
4
5:27.5
2
10:41.012
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.8
8
5:32.5
4
10:49.327
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.3
17
5:57.1
22
11:27.4318
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.0
13
6:02.7
27
11:28.7419
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.4
20
5:56.0
20
11:29.4521
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.4
26
5:55.0
17
11:32.4624
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.3
37
6:03.5
28
11:47.8730
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.5
35
6:14.2
42
11:56.7838
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.4
41
6:17.0
47
12:06.4943
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.2
48
6:33.5
53
12:30.71052
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.9
66
6:54.3
65
13:11.21163
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.2
67
6:55.0
66
13:14.21264
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.9
69
6:55.3
67
13:22.21365
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.2
75
6:46.9
62
13:33.11469
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.2
1
5:26.9
1
10:37.111
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega5:12.1
2
5:34.9
7
10:47.024
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.5
5
5:32.6
5
10:48.135
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.9
6
5:32.7
6
10:48.646
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.3
3
5:36.8
8
10:50.158
9DMartin Waters/ Shaun Layland5:20.7
11
5:38.9
9
10:59.669
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.4
14
5:50.6
15
11:17.0713
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.3
19
5:51.8
16
11:23.1815
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.4
22
5:49.3
12
11:23.7916
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.8
15
6:01.2
24
11:29.01020
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.6
21
5:57.0
21
11:30.61122
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.6
23
5:55.3
19
11:30.91223
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.6
28
6:01.4
25
11:39.01325
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.8
24
6:06.6
33
11:42.41427
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.7
44
5:57.4
23
11:48.11531
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.5
27
6:11.0
36
11:48.51633
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.8
38
6:06.4
32
11:52.21735
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.0
31
6:17.8
49
11:57.81839
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.7
56
6:23.1
51
12:27.81950
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.1
61
6:40.8
55
12:49.92058
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.6
71
6:58.7
70
13:28.32168
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.8
74
8:10.6
73
14:55.42272
Class E
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.6
9
5:28.9
3
10:46.513
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.7
7
5:44.6
10
11:01.3210
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.6
10
5:45.7
11
11:05.3311
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.7
16
5:49.8
13
11:18.5414
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.1
42
6:08.3
34
11:58.4540
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.2
46
6:14.2
43
12:08.4646
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.5
50
6:17.3
48
12:14.8748
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.8
47
6:19.6
50
12:15.4849
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.7
55
6:42.0
58
12:45.7955
Class FWD2
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.2
29
6:04.2
29
11:42.4128
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.4
33
6:04.8
30
11:45.2229
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.2
25
6:12.3
38
11:48.5332
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.2
32
6:12.0
37
11:52.2434
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.6
36
6:12.6
39
11:56.2537
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.4
43
6:14.0
41
12:04.4642
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.4
54
6:28.1
52
12:30.5751
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.9
59
6:42.7
59
12:48.6857
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.4
76
6:05.5
31
12:57.9960
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.3
62
7:12.2
71
13:22.51066
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.9
70
6:58.3
69
13:26.21167
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker7:19.2
77
8:14.1
74
4:00.019:33.31273
Car 80 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 1 (In)
3:00 for 3:00 early at Service 1 (Out)

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST