JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 25F - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2122232425 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White1:41:27.16:48.75:49.86:39.25:40.66:34.72:13:00.1119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:45:48.37:12.66:04.16:56.25:49.37:04.42:18:54.9232
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:50:48.17:25.86:10.57:22.06:04.97:06.52:24:57.8336
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 1:52:17.57:35.66:14.17:19.46:13.47:20.02:27:00.0438
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie1:37:48.86:44.45:35.56:48.67:18.76:28.32:10:44.3115
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:43:20.27:07.15:55.66:50.65:52.56:50.92:15:56.9226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:43:36.47:11.45:53.36:52.05:39.06:50.62:16:02.7327
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun1:45:22.66:56.65:59.36:44.05:46.69:30.02:20:19.1434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague1:56:51.07:26.68:00.07:15.16:12.97:15.02:33:00.6539
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble1:57:19.27:52.06:32.47:25.26:32.47:23.32:33:04.5640
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey1:59:45.68:19.68:00.07:55.36:47.87:45.82:38:34.1744
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:35:29.66:26.95:19.16:14.15:09.26:14.62:04:53.515
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 1:37:11.26:23.25:27.96:21.25:30.36:20.72:07:14.528
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:37:25.76:39.95:33.06:28.35:26.16:17.92:07:50.939
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:39:09.36:29.45:25.66:22.45:18.06:19.52:09:04.2412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 1:40:18.36:29.15:25.06:24.65:19.66:24.42:10:21.0513
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare1:41:55.06:33.85:34.66:25.15:30.56:25.82:12:24.8617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor1:43:50.07:10.46:03.36:52.85:49.46:47.82:16:33.7730
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:56:44.17:46.88:00.07:48.46:41.27:43.12:34:43.6842
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms2:00:22.98:01.28:00.07:46.97:03.37:37.72:38:52.0945
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour2:04:54.28:08.08:00.07:45.26:41.97:49.82:43:19.11046
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:30:09.36:10.45:03.05:59.45:11.06:01.41:58:34.511
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 1:30:28.16:16.25:13.16:06.85:07.06:03.41:59:14.622
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman1:32:39.16:16.05:15.06:02.25:07.45:59.02:01:18.733
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:32:56.86:20.55:17.86:04.25:06.06:04.22:01:49.544
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan1:35:48.76:31.35:30.56:22.85:21.26:16.92:05:51.456
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey1:38:12.36:21.75:33.26:22.75:21.86:18.72:08:10.4610
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:37:53.76:43.65:34.36:36.45:23.26:26.12:08:37.3711
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.36:39.95:28.06:25.25:22.86:25.92:10:40.1814
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton1:39:38.46:59.75:46.46:43.35:36.36:32.02:11:16.1916
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith1:41:26.96:58.75:47.86:50.75:42.46:43.32:13:29.81020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:42:36.46:47.95:43.06:33.05:39.76:34.22:13:54.21122
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle1:56:11.87:37.76:41.07:26.08:00.07:23.42:33:19.91241
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington1:58:38.07:56.38:00.05:25.27:33.37:36.02:35:08.81343
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril2:06:02.68:16.48:00.08:00.96:33.27:45.52:44:38.61447
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:37:04.16:27.05:26.86:14.15:20.86:13.92:06:46.717
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins1:37:07.76:27.45:23.76:10.65:15.16:05.26:00.02:12:29.7218
Car 11 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at Service 7 (In)
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:42:43.46:48.65:43.36:39.05:37.46:39.82:14:11.5323
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.26:59.75:34.96:39.45:27.66:32.72:14:48.5425
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:44:03.76:59.95:51.66:51.85:48.06:46.42:16:21.4529
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 1:46:06.37:23.36:02.47:02.75:51.57:01.82:19:28.0633
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:49:52.27:27.66:12.77:10.76:02.17:07.22:23:52.5735
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 1:41:59.86:58.85:45.66:46.95:32.86:33.72:13:37.6121
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:42:45.17:03.35:47.26:43.35:40.26:38.02:14:37.1224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill1:44:11.67:04.15:53.06:44.55:41.66:39.82:16:14.6328
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache1:44:29.87:08.86:00.07:00.15:50.76:53.62:17:23.0431
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight1:51:00.77:24.16:17.57:14.96:06.47:13.82:25:17.4537

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 1
3.97 miles
Stage 23
Trinity 2
4.67 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 2
3.97 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 3
4.67 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST