JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SS 25F - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2122232425 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield13:02.0     Retired
74AAyrton Hockaday/ David Hockaday     Non Starter
Class B
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford59:35.96:25.78:00.06:13.05:24.66:13.0Mechanical
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier56:50.77:32.57:12.16:05.27:09.2Retired
78BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens50:39.17:26.57:24.06:15.77:22.5Crash into tree
76BCraig Addlesee/ Martin Young43:49.77:27.57:08.86:05.07:06.1Crash
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott2:00:13.27:25.1    Retired
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon1:19:33.9     Retired
64BCarl Le Cornu / Matthew Godfrey     Retired
Class C
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:32.86:33.65:29.6   Clutch
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 1:44:32.97:14.66:07.1   Clutch Failure
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:44:52.1     134
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys50:33.9     Retired
45CGary Duquemin / Andrew Henry      Non Starter
Class D
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:40:18.36:39.95:28.06:25.25:22.86:25.92:10:40.1814
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:45:13.47:07.4    Gearbox Failure
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega55:07.1     Retired
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:34:21.2     Misfire
9DMartin Waters/ Shaun Layland43:53.4     Retired
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard1:27:31.1     Retired
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell57:10.0     Retired
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price50:51.8     Retired
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy34:06.8     Retired
Class E
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary1:43:34.26:59.75:34.96:39.45:27.66:32.72:14:48.5425
82EGary Le Coadou/ Bill Paynter43:27.76:25.88:00.06:31.45:28.86:19.00:50.0Broken Handbrake
Car 82 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 early at MC 7 (Out)
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy1:14:31.06:27.28:00.0   0:10.0Electronic issues
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 7 (Out)
43EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex da Conceicao5:47.4     Fuel line problem
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent27:47.4     Retired
51EDavid Edmunds/ Dom Jeans     Non Starter
Class FWD2
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry1:21:46.97:32.17:16.86:14.17:16.34:00.0Retired
Car 73 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at Service 7 (In)
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:11:42.67:23.88:00.07:18.76:15.27:18.2Spinning, hitting wall & breaking front drive shaft
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod1:53:47.57:34.7    Retired
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker54:58.7     Retired
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd1:05:18.5     Gearbox
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones41:46.7     Taking a wheel off
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp22:08.8     Gearbox
63FWD2Sam Lamy/ James Phillips     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Trinity 1
4.67 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 1
3.97 miles
Stage 23
Trinity 2
4.67 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 2
3.97 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 3
4.67 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST