JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 25F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova2:13:00.1119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK12:18:54.9232
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:24:57.8336
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 2:27:00.0438
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi2:10:44.3115
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:15:56.9226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:16:02.7327
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS2:20:19.1434
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:33:00.6539
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:33:04.5640
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:38:34.1744
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 2:04:53.515
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK22:07:14.528
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK12:07:50.939
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort2:09:04.2412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 12:10:21.0513
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16002:12:24.8617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort2:16:33.7730
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:34:43.6842
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:38:52.0945
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:43:19.11046
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:58:34.511
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:59:14.622
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK22:01:18.733
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK22:01:49.544
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2052:05:51.456
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK22:08:10.4610
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort2:08:37.3711
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK22:10:40.1814
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT2:11:16.1916
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS2:13:29.81020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK22:13:54.21122
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:33:19.91241
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:35:08.81343
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:44:38.61447
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza2:06:46.717
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza2:12:29.7218
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:14:11.5323
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N112:14:48.5425
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA2:16:21.4529
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza2:19:28.0633
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza2:23:52.5735
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:13:37.6121
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi2:14:37.1224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport2:16:14.6328
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v2:17:23.0431
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1822:25:17.4537

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST