JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to Service 7 (In)

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee WhiteVauxhall Nova2:06:25.4119
41APaul Vibert/ Michael BeausireFalles Acident Repair Centre Ford Escort MK12:11:50.5233
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR2:17:51.3336
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne Vehicle Workshop - Morris Jersey Peeps - Mini 2:19:40.0438
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 205 GTi2:04:16.0115
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason CarrePeugeot 2062:09:06.0226
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi2:09:12.1327
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le BrunCitroen Saxo VTS2:10:49.1432
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward GambleHonda Civic2:25:41.2539
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin HagueFord Fiesta XR22:25:45.6640
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn GodfreyHonda Civic EK42:30:48.3744
Class C
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort 1:58:38.915
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan Ford Escort MK22:00:53.828
19CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK12:01:33.039
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le BaillyFord Escort2:02:44.7412
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson Ford Escort MK 12:03:56.6513
27CMark Follain/ Lee DareFord Escort RS16002:05:59.0617
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay TaylorFord Escort2:09:45.9730
54CDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort Mk22:27:00.5842
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael TimmsFord Escort MK22:31:14.3945
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin VidamourFord Escort G32:35:29.31046
Class D
5DChris West/ Robbie HannahPeugeot 306 Maxi1:52:33.111
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK21:53:11.222
10DMark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK21:55:19.733
3DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK21:55:45.344
29DDan Corner/ Mark ReganPeugeot 2051:59:34.556
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort MK22:01:51.7610
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve HobbsFord Escort2:02:11.2711
26DKevin Rault/ Dan GallichanFord Escort MK22:04:14.2814
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue HamiltonMazda MX-5 GT2:04:44.1916
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph SmithFord Escort RS2:06:46.51020
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le LouarnFord Escort MK22:07:20.01122
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma FalleBMW E36 Compact Ti2:25:56.51241
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2:27:32.81343
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa RomerilStarlight M3 Compact2:36:53.11447
Class E
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier LucasSubaru JVS Racing Impreza2:00:32.817
11EJames Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza2:06:24.5218
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver HolmesSubaru Impreza2:07:31.7323
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy GearySubaru N112:08:15.8425
49EDave Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STI Type RA2:09:35.0529
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter Subaru Impreza2:12:26.2634
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew PinelSubaru Impreza2:16:45.3735
Class FWD2
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall Honda Civic 2:07:03.9121
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris PommierPeugeot 205 GTi2:07:59.1224
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan NeillRenault Clio Sport2:09:34.8328
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil FerbrachePeugeot 205 GTi 16v2:10:29.4431
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda KnightRenault Clio 1822:18:03.6537

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST