JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 1 (Out) - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White5:38.26:01.811:40.0126
41APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:40.56:14.311:54.8236
69AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne 6:05.56:45.012:50.5359
59AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler6:24.76:41.113:05.8462
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield6:11.36:50.713:02.0574
Class B
37BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie5:22.75:49.811:12.5112
14BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford5:31.25:55.111:26.3217
46BSamuel Bingle/ Matthew Le Brun5:47.06:13.212:00.2341
57BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:51.36:16.612:07.9444
40BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:57.36:10.912:08.2545
70BAngus Torode/ Sam Simon5:57.66:15.712:13.3647
78BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens6:05.36:38.112:43.4753
47BGreg Kelly/ Edward Gamble6:00.86:44.412:45.2854
75BFraser Torode/ Phil Vedier6:06.46:41.212:47.6956
55BKieran Gregory/ Benjamin Hague6:10.76:48.312:59.01061
79BMark Scott/ Liza Scott6:37.86:56.313:34.11170
72BTyler Collins/ Glenn Godfrey6:31.97:13.113:45.01271
Class C
4CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys5:13.55:27.510:41.012
2CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 5:16.85:32.510:49.327
21CSteve Ellis/ Jaimie Vaughan 5:30.35:57.111:27.4318
8CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:26.06:02.711:28.7419
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:33.45:56.011:29.4521
12CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly5:37.45:55.011:32.4624
15CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 5:44.36:03.511:47.8730
27CMark Follain/ Lee Dare5:42.56:14.211:56.7838
32CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:49.46:17.012:06.4943
56C Nick Duquemin / Richard Le Marquand 5:57.26:33.512:30.71052
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia6:16.96:54.313:11.21163
62CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:19.26:55.013:14.21264
68CJohn Le Cheminant / Martin Vidamour6:26.96:55.313:22.21365
61CJohn Turmel/ Michael Timms6:46.26:46.913:33.11469
Class D
1DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante 5:10.25:26.910:37.111
16DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega5:12.15:34.910:47.024
24DJames Russell/ Mark Russell5:15.55:32.610:48.135
3DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.95:32.710:48.646
5DChris West/ Robbie Hannah5:13.35:36.810:50.158
9DMartin Waters/ Shaun Layland5:20.75:38.910:59.669
18DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:26.45:50.611:17.0713
25DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price5:31.35:51.811:23.1815
13DRichard Fishleigh/ Joseph Smith5:34.45:49.311:23.7916
22DPete Rayner/ Theresa Fossey5:27.86:01.211:29.01020
29DDan Corner/ Mark Regan5:33.65:57.011:30.61122
10DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman5:35.65:55.311:30.91223
17DDale Crowsley/ Sue Hamilton5:37.66:01.411:39.01325
23DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:35.86:06.611:42.41427
31DMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy5:50.75:57.411:48.11531
26DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan5:37.56:11.011:48.51633
28DChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:45.86:06.411:52.21735
38DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:40.06:17.811:57.81839
42DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard6:04.76:23.112:27.81950
71DBrendan McLaughlin / Emma Falle6:09.16:40.812:49.92058
81DPeter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington6:29.66:58.713:28.32168
60DTony Rollings/ Melissa Romeril6:44.88:10.614:55.42272
Class E
6ESimon Chapman/ Peter Foy5:17.65:28.910:46.513
11EJames Munden/ Daniel Hutchins5:16.75:44.611:01.3210
7ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas5:19.65:45.711:05.3311
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:28.75:49.811:18.5414
30EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary5:50.16:08.311:58.4540
50EGrant Collins/ George Carter 5:54.26:14.212:08.4646
52EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:57.56:17.312:14.8748
49EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:55.86:19.612:15.4849
53EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel6:03.76:42.012:45.7955
Class FWD2
20FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:38.26:04.211:42.4128
39FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall 5:40.46:04.811:45.2229
77FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill5:36.26:12.311:48.5332
44FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:40.26:12.011:52.2434
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:43.66:12.611:56.2537
35FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache5:50.46:14.012:04.4642
58FWD2Gareth James / Ryan Jones6:02.46:28.112:30.5751
65FWD2Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacLeod6:05.96:42.712:48.6857
48FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Leah Lloyd6:52.46:05.512:57.9960
66FWD2Gary Robert/ Miranda Knight6:10.37:12.213:22.51066
73FWD2Richard Le Feuvre/ Stuart Wherry6:27.96:58.313:26.21167
80FWD2Chris Daykin/ Chris Walker7:19.28:14.14:00.019:33.31273
Car 80 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 1 (In)
3:00 for 3:00 early at Service 1 (Out)

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.86 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 1
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th October 2019 at 18:09 BST