Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Starting Order with Positions to TF6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
13Andy Beaumont/ Tom Hutchings7:12
6
2:49
20
6:22
13
3:10
12
6:56
11
5:20
44
31:49325
22Steve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot7:04
1
2:32
2
5:56
2
2:59
1
6:35
4
2:32
6
27:3812
32Chris Dodds/ Pete Gibson7:48
15
2:48
18
6:26
16
3:10
13
7:15
18
2:38
10
30:0549
42Simon Jennings/ Clive White7:32
12
2:32
3
6:14
8
3:27
29
7:03
13
2:38
11
29:2638
51Jack Palmer/ Ellie Hughes 7:05
2
2:34
5
5:53
1
4:03
45
6:52
8
2:26
1
28:5325
61Niall Frost/ Michael Wragg7:18
7
2:33
4
6:14
9
3:17
18
6:53
10
2:31
5
28:4614
72Andrew Roughead/ Kevin Cousins7:30
10
2:37
9
6:12
5
3:07
10
6:42
6
2:28
2
28:3623
86Ron Beecroft/ John Millington 7:09
5
2:35
7
6:02
4
3:04
5
6:52
9
5:20
45
31:02116
92Stuart Newby/ Russ Waller7:31
11
2:35
8
6:12
6
3:06
6
10:34
45
2:38
12
32:36630
103John Ruddock/ Abi Ruddock7:08
4
2:27
1
5:56
3
2:59
2
6:39
5
2:28
3
27:3711
117Pete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson8:58
38
2:57
29
7:24
36
3:49
40
8:54
42
3:04
41
35:06334
121Edward Wain/ Noel Murphy7:54
18
2:43
13
6:58
28
3:29
30
7:28
26
2:41
18
31:13318
139Tom Hall/ Courtney Raylor7:06
3
2:38
10
6:23
14
3:06
7
18:00
46
2:30
4
39:43243
145Anton Kuzenko/ Dmitry Ivanoff7:26
9
2:41
12
6:26
17
3:17
19
6:49
7
2:40
16
29:1917
152Kevin Savage/ Phillip Savage7:41
14
2:38
11
6:26
18
3:38
37
7:19
22
2:38
13
30:20512
162Peter Scott/ Les McGuffog      Retired
173Phil Griffiths/ Graeme Rumney9:51
42
3:23
39
8:14
44
3:53
41
8:04
36
3:31
43
36:56639
186David Garstang/ Helen Harkness18:00
45
2:45
16
6:25
15
3:07
11
7:35
29
2:41
19
2:0042:33644
Car 18 Penalty details:- 2:00 for Route Checks Card 1
195Joe Mallinson/ TBA8:25
32
2:59
31
6:19
11
3:01
4
7:04
14
2:40
17
30:28313
203David Marsden/ Michael Garstang8:09
28
2:52
24
7:00
29
3:24
25
7:56
34
2:52
30
32:13427
218andrew steel/ Ben Hotham8:04
23
2:51
21
6:54
26
3:30
32
6:00
1
2:53
31
30:12110
223David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers7:48
16
2:34
6
6:12
7
3:06
8
7:05
15
2:32
7
29:1726
235John-Paul Foran/ Joshua Bailey8:07
26
2:51
22
7:05
32
3:29
31
7:14
17
2:41
20
31:27722
245Jack Morton/ TBC8:05
24
2:54
26
7:19
35
3:11
15
7:16
20
2:39
14
31:24620
255Paul Turton/ John Turton8:07
27
5:20
43
7:42
41
3:15
17
6:23
3
2:41
21
33:281032
265Robert Short/ Kirsty Thompson7:52
17
2:48
19
6:33
19
3:10
14
7:26
23
2:44
23
30:33414
275Jeff Sharp/ Jason Dolman8:47
36
2:53
25
6:42
21
3:23
23
7:27
24
2:44
24
31:56926
288James durkin / Chris walker8:11
29
2:43
14
6:45
24
3:18
20
7:18
21
2:48
29
31:03217
296Ray Jude/ Ben Jude7:54
19
2:51
23
6:53
25
3:22
22
7:32
27
2:53
32
31:25221
306alan hawdon/ paul hawdon18:00
46
3:01
32
7:04
31
3:38
38
8:04
37
2:47
25
42:34745
316Ian Dixon/ Richard Welsh8:38
35
5:20
44
7:00
30
3:23
24
8:43
41
2:58
35
36:02437
327Pete Clegg/ Sarah Clegg       Retired
335Joe Hutchinson / Andrew Hutchinson10:59
43
3:24
40
7:49
43
3:59
44
8:56
43
2:59
37
38:061240
349Malcolm Mackay/ Marc Crack8:16
30
2:57
30
7:10
33
3:26
28
7:56
35
2:47
26
32:32129
353Brian Bradley/ Michael Marsland      Retired
362MarkRaylor/ Stuart Leighton7:24
8
5:20
45
13:37
45
3:00
3
6:59
12
 Retired
376Bernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Fletcher Roper12:46
44
3:09
36
7:44
42
3:55
42
8:41
40
3:01
39
39:16542
387Simon Stewart/ Doug Levee8:20
31
3:02
33
6:55
27
3:31
34
7:32
28
3:03
40
32:23128
398daniel sadler/ Danni ferebee 8:00
22
3:37
41
6:33
20
3:30
33
7:12
16
2:32
8
31:24319
405Liam Charlton / Keith Fletcher 8:27
33
2:46
17
6:17
10
3:32
36
7:15
19
2:33
9
30:50515
415Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman7:55
20
2:56
28
6:42
22
3:20
21
7:50
33
2:47
27
31:30823
423Brian Bradley/ Michael Marsland8:54
37
3:04
34
7:25
37
3:56
43
8:34
39
2:54
33
0:3035:17536
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Route Checks Card 2
435Philip Hodgson/ iangiles9@gmail.com7:35
13
2:44
15
6:19
12
3:14
16
7:40
30
2:43
22
30:15211
446Joseph Hardy/ Suzanne Barker8:06
25
2:54
27
6:43
23
3:31
35
7:43
31
2:47
28
31:44324
458Dave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp18:00
47
5:20
46
13:37
46
5:56
47
18:00
47
5:20
46
1:06:13646
468Michael Williams/ Steve Perry9:16
40
3:15
37
7:38
40
4:08
46
9:10
44
3:06
42
36:33438
474Peter Masters/ Nick Brown8:32
34
3:07
35
7:37
39
3:25
26
7:47
32
2:57
34
33:25131
485David Winter/ Keith Winter9:23
41
3:21
38
7:18
34
3:48
39
8:19
38
3:00
38
35:091135
498Scott Wragg/ Chris Wright      Retired
508Harry Raylor/ Jack Hillaby7:56
21
3:37
42
13:37
47
3:06
9
7:27
25
2:39
15
38:22541
518Eildon hall/ Tbc      Retired
527Andrew Grimstone u/ Andrew petch9:03
39
5:20
47
7:35
38
3:25
27
6:00
2
2:58
36
34:21233

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Pennington 1
Test 2
Euden Beck 1
Test 3
Sharnberry 1
Test 4
West Moor 1
Test 5
Pennington 2
Test 6
Euden Beck 2

These results became Final on Saturday 14th September 2019 at 19:45 BST