Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward8:15
2
7:52
1
  Bottom Ball Joint
25Ian Tiffany/ Graham White8:29
8
9:20
32
  Hit truck tyre
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth8:27
7
8:03
6
8:11
3
8:02
3
32:4313
45Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher8:10
1
7:58
3
  Mechanical
55Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:16
3
7:54
2
8:01
1
7:50
1
32:0111
65Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith8:39
9
   Damaged Suspension
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster8:18
4
7:58
4
8:08
2
8:00
2
32:2422
85Darren Martin/ Kyle Gass8:42
12
8:23
9
8:41
11
 Retired
95Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow8:47
13
8:22
7
8:26
4
8:12
4
33:4734
105Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 8:20
5
8:01
5
  Retired
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:20
6
8:22
8
14:06
29
8:14
6
39:02425
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock8:52
18
8:51
25
8:44
16
8:19
9
34:46212
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor9:04
26
8:42
22
8:41
12
8:25
12
34:52313
153James Lepley / Howard Pridmore 8:40
10
13:37
35
  Bent rear arms
161Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine9:05
28
8:28
12
8:38
8
8:17
7
34:2819
173Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates8:49
15
8:35
17
8:35
7
8:26
14
34:2548
183Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner9:03
24
8:31
14
8:44
17
8:25
13
34:43511
193Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:53
20
   Broken Propshaft
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:47
14
8:35
18
8:38
9
8:19
10
34:1937
212David Duff/ Richard Hill8:50
17
8:48
24
8:41
13
8:40
19
34:59114
224Peter Outram/ Michael Munday8:52
19
9:02
30
8:43
14
8:35
17
35:12417
233Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler10:48
38
8:26
10
8:43
15
8:17
8
36:14819
241Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson9:03
25
8:33
16
8:39
10
8:26
15
34:41210
253Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade8:54
22
8:39
20
8:51
19
8:39
18
35:03615
262Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Marlow9:36
36
9:24
33
9:22
25
 Overheating Engine
273Dave Baines / Kevin Hutchinson8:41
11
8:31
15
8:59
20
 Retired
283Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:49
16
8:27
11
8:32
6
8:22
11
34:1026
295Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan9:12
30
   Engine not happy
303Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 9:07
29
   Halfshaft
321Paddy Homan/ Josh Followell9:19
31
8:57
27
9:15
24
9:01
22
36:32421
332Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle9:23
32
8:41
21
9:07
21
 Gearbox
343Paul Wild/ Richard Wilkinson9:45
37
9:13
31
9:36
28
9:11
24
37:451124
352Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:28
34
9:01
29
9:28
26
9:04
23
37:01222
363Jim Slater/ Nigel Macmahon9:04
27
8:38
19
8:49
18
8:34
16
35:05716
373Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:24
33
8:54
26
9:11
22
8:55
21
36:24920
383Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell9:31
35
9:00
28
9:29
27
9:15
25
37:151023
391Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd9:02
23
8:46
23
9:13
23
8:51
20
35:52318
403Mark Ward/ Roger Ward11:02
39
10:03
34
14:06
30
10:05
26
0:1045:261226
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons    0:10Pissed N' Broke
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
423Rob Brook/ Andy Rowe8:53
21
8:28
13
8:31
5
8:12
5
34:0415

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th September 2019 at 16:10 BST