Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SSA 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward8:15
2
7:52
1
16:07631
25Ian Tiffany/ Graham White8:29
8
9:20
32
Hit truck tyre
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth8:27
7
8:03
6
16:3013
45Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher8:10
1
7:58
3
16:08732
55Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:16
3
7:54
2
16:1011
65Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith8:39
9
 Damaged Suspension
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster8:18
4
7:58
4
16:1622
85Darren Martin/ Kyle Gass8:42
12
8:23
9
17:0545
95Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow8:47
13
8:22
7
17:0956
105Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 8:20
5
8:01
5
16:21833
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:20
6
8:22
8
16:4234
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock8:52
18
8:51
25
17:43218
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor9:04
26
8:42
22
17:46319
153James Lepley / Howard Pridmore 8:40
10
13:37
35
Bent rear arms
161Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine9:05
28
8:28
12
17:33113
173Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates8:49
15
8:35
17
17:24511
183Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner9:03
24
8:31
14
17:34714
193Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:53
20
 Broken Propshaft
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:47
14
8:35
18
17:22410
212David Duff/ Richard Hill8:50
17
8:48
24
17:38116
224Peter Outram/ Michael Munday8:52
19
9:02
30
17:54421
233Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler10:48
38
8:26
10
19:141229
241Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson9:03
25
8:33
16
17:36215
253Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade8:54
22
8:39
20
17:33612
262Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Marlow9:36
36
9:24
33
19:00428
273Dave Baines / Kevin Hutchinson8:41
11
8:31
15
17:1217
283Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:49
16
8:27
11
17:1628
295Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan9:12
30
 Engine not happy
303Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 9:07
29
 Halfshaft
321Paddy Homan/ Josh Followell9:19
31
8:57
27
18:16423
332Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle9:23
32
8:41
21
18:04222
343Paul Wild/ Richard Wilkinson9:45
37
9:13
31
18:581127
352Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:28
34
9:01
29
18:29325
363Jim Slater/ Nigel Macmahon9:04
27
8:38
19
17:42817
373Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:24
33
8:54
26
18:18924
383Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell9:31
35
9:00
28
18:311026
391Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd9:02
23
8:46
23
17:48320
403Mark Ward/ Roger Ward11:02
39
10:03
34
0:1021:151330
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons  0:10Pissed N' Broke
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
423Rob Brook/ Andy Rowe8:53
21
8:28
13
17:2139

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th September 2019 at 16:10 BST