Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:49
1
4:40
1
7:11
1
6:57
1
23:3711
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:53
2
4:57
5
7:26
2
7:17
2
24:3322
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:03
4
4:56
4
7:32
3
7:31
3
25:0233
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:06
5
4:54
3
7:46
6
7:35
6
25:2144
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:09
7
4:59
7
7:46
7
7:34
5
25:2855
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:10
8
5:02
8
7:44
4
7:33
4
25:2966
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:21
12
5:08
11
8:00
8
7:39
7
26:0877
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:09
6
5:16
15
8:04
12
7:48
11
26:1788
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:21
13
5:17
19
8:02
9
7:48
12
26:2819
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:26
16
5:21
28
8:02
10
7:55
16
26:44210
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:34
29
5:15
13
8:08
14
7:53
14
26:50311
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:29
19
5:17
16
8:12
18
7:54
15
26:52112
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:22
14
5:22
29
8:09
16
8:04
20
26:57913
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:33
27
5:17
17
8:09
15
8:00
17
26:59414
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:28
18
5:19
23
8:12
19
8:04
19
27:03515
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:32
26
5:19
25
8:13
22
8:04
21
27:08116
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:37
33
5:17
18
8:13
21
8:01
18
27:081017
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:37
35
5:22
30
8:10
17
8:05
22
27:14218
154Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:31
22
5:20
26
8:13
20
8:11
26
27:15219
311Michael Pickles/ Bev Warren5:34
28
5:21
27
8:14
23
8:07
23
27:16120
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:31
23
5:28
31
8:19
26
8:09
25
27:271121
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:59
46
5:18
20
8:18
24
7:53
13
27:28322
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:35
31
5:30
33
8:20
27
8:09
24
27:34223
393Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley5:37
34
5:36
37
8:29
29
8:17
27
27:59624
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:26
15
6:16
49
8:25
28
8:34
30
28:41725
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:05
48
5:51
42
8:39
30
8:24
28
28:59326
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:40
37
5:42
40
8:55
35
8:49
35
29:06427
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:58
45
5:47
41
8:48
33
8:34
31
29:07828
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:00
47
5:40
39
8:56
36
8:39
33
29:15929
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:12
52
5:55
44
9:00
37
8:51
36
29:58330
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:10
51
5:57
45
9:04
39
8:52
37
30:03531
553Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch6:09
50
6:21
51
8:50
34
8:48
34
30:081032
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:49
42
7:18
55
8:45
31
8:32
29
30:24433
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:17
54
5:59
47
9:27
42
9:04
40
30:471134
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:48
41
5:55
43
8:46
32
10:19
47
30:481235
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:16
53
5:59
46
9:33
43
9:17
41
31:051336
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:09
49
6:35
54
9:23
41
9:01
39
31:081437
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:19
11
10:13
56
8:03
11
7:47
10
31:22638
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:38
57
6:19
50
9:46
44
9:29
42
32:12539
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:43
58
6:31
53
10:00
46
9:47
44
33:01640
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:01
60
6:26
52
10:03
47
9:37
43
33:071541
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:30
21
5:19
22
9:56
45
12:53
48
33:38442
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:17
10
5:06
10
16:00
53
7:44
8
34:071643
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:32
24
6:14
48
8:05
13
16:00
49
35:51744
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:51
44
13:06
58
9:03
38
8:37
32
36:37545
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:44
61
5:16
14
16:00
52
7:45
9
36:451746
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:26
55
12:52
57
10:17
48
9:50
45
39:25747
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:00
59
14:00
60
10:41
49
10:06
46
41:47848
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:45
38
5:30
34
16:00
56
30:00
50
57:15949
323Howard Staves/ Grant Williams14:00
62
30:00
61
30:00
57
8:57
38
1:22:571850

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 17:37 BST