Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 4 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Michael Pickles/ Bev WarrenNissan Micra27:16120
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-RowMG ZR27:34223
611Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris29:58330
381Paddy Homan/ Lee BurtonPurgeot 10630:24433
651Steve Walshaw/ James RuddNissan Micra32:12539
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA33:01640
641Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra39:25747
661Paul Topping/ Alex MillNissan Micra41:47848
501Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonFord Ka57:15949
Class 2
572Paul Steventon/ Martin CaldwellFord Escort27:08116
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie Peugeot 106 GTI27:14218
242David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK227:28322
172Andy Graham/ Rob MckenryFord Escort Mk2 RS33:38442
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 20536:37545
Class 3
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony WindleFord Fiesta R2T26:2819
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk226:44210
403Tom stockdale/ Dean StockdalesBmw Compact 318Ti 26:50311
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort MK 226:59414
233Dean Baker/ Adrian BakerFord Escort Mark 227:03515
393Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R27:59624
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca MarshallFord Escort MK228:41725
333Des moody/ Ian haynes Ford Escort RS29:07828
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti29:15929
553Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchFord Escort mk230:081032
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus30:471134
463Paul Bird/ David CoxBMW 31830:481235
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi31:051336
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra31:081437
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn DonnFord Escort mk133:071541
283Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS34:071643
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G336:451746
323Howard Staves/ Grant WilliamsMk2 Escort Rs20001:22:571850
Class 4
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 26:52112
154Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort27:15219
604Robert Page/ Andy JohnsonSubaru Impreza28:59326
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK2 PI29:06427
514Steve Loomes/ Rob SnapeFord Escort Mk130:03531
104Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M331:22638
164Roger Titley/ Rachel FaulknerBMW E3635:51744
Class 5
25Arron Newby/ John CopeSkodaru Impreza23:3711
15David Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1624:3322
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza25:0233
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Evo 4 or 625:2144
205Julian Hope / Mark James Mitsubishi Evo 725:2855
85Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza25:2966
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza26:0877
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo3 26:1788
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza26:57913
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza27:081017
675Paul Gould/ Will StroudSubaru Impreza27:271121

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 17:37 BST