Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:25
6
5:36
8
13:52
4
3:22
3
5:23
2
13:08
1
44:4612
4A4Ieuan Rowlands/ Emyr Hall      Non Starter
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:22
3
5:15
3
13:42
3
3:26
4
5:29
5
13:19
2
44:3311
12A4Phil Burton / Dylan Thomas       Slight Off/Punctures
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:16
2
5:33
6
13:30
2
3:20
2
5:18
1
15:35
23
46:3214
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:30
7
5:31
5
    Halfshaft
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:35
9
5:33
7
14:11
7
3:31
8
7:42
28
16:11
26
50:43219
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:36
10
5:46
13
14:47
11
3:32
9
  Retired
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:43
20
6:05
25
14:56
13
3:34
12
5:54
12
13:43
4
47:5548
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:41
17
5:48
15
22:05
37
   1:00Gearbox
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:40
16
5:47
14
14:52
12
3:33
10
5:46
7
14:10
8
47:4837
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:48
24
6:04
24
15:09
15
3:39
16
5:53
11
14:06
6
48:39111
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:37
11
5:44
12
14:43
10
3:33
11
5:36
6
14:08
7
47:2125
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:48
25
6:00
21
15:14
16
4:03
31
5:47
8
21:04
29
55:56226
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:41
18
5:52
17
15:29
21
3:35
13
5:26
3
14:24
11
48:27210
43A4Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon      Clutch
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:46
22
6:09
28
15:38
23
3:42
19
6:04
19
14:58
18
50:17217
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:52
30
6:14
32
15:45
25
3:49
26
  Retired
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:26
40
7:03
40
17:34
34
4:17
34
  Retired
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:39
14
6:11
30
15:05
14
3:37
15
5:59
17
14:14
9
48:45512
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:46
23
6:32
37
15:24
19
3:42
20
6:05
20
14:02
5
49:31115
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:50
28
6:16
34
15:26
20
3:44
21
5:56
15
14:25
12
49:37616
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:43
21
5:58
20
15:18
17
3:40
18
5:54
13
14:18
10
48:51113
54BD3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch3:39
15
     Off in Ditch
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:23
39
6:52
39
17:13
33
4:06
33
6:26
26
15:19
21
54:19225
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:05
37
6:17
35
16:56
31
4:03
32
6:30
27
15:50
24
53:41323
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:53
31
6:03
23
15:55
27
3:39
17
5:52
10
18:26
27
53:48124
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:56
34
6:02
22
15:37
22
3:51
29
6:05
21
14:51
16
50:22118
62A4James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 4:04
36
     Alternator Failure
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:51
29
6:15
33
16:11
28
3:49
27
6:13
23
14:52
17
51:11220
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:55
33
6:10
29
16:21
29
3:53
30
6:14
25
16:07
25
52:40122
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:54
32
6:13
31
16:27
30
3:50
28
6:08
22
14:50
15
5:0056:22327
Car 66 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC3A
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:43
42
6:07
27
19:07
36
4:24
35
  Mechanical - clutch
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:29
41
6:51
38
    Retired
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:13
1
5:07
1
13:15
1
3:15
1
  Retired
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:22
4
5:49
16
14:00
6
   OTL @ TC3
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:23
5
5:23
4
13:58
5
3:26
5
5:26
4
13:25
3
45:0113
84A5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale      Non Starter
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:02
35
6:06
26
25:00
38
3:45
24
6:02
18
15:01
20
Retired
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:33
8
5:43
11
14:36
9
3:36
14
5:54
14
14:59
19
48:2139
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:48
26
5:54
18
15:40
24
3:44
22
  Retired
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:49
27
6:22
36
15:52
26
3:47
25
6:13
24
15:19
22
51:22521
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:42
19
5:56
19
15:21
18
3:44
23
5:57
16
14:36
14
49:16414
90A5Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson      Non Starter
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:38
13
5:37
9
17:09
32
3:30
7
  Retired
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:20
38
5:09
2
17:55
35
4:58
36
8:13
29
18:34
28
59:09628
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:37
12
5:42
10
14:26
8
3:29
6
5:50
9
14:26
13
47:3026

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles
Stage 4
Florida 2
3.14 miles
Stage 5
Newcastleton 2
5.06 miles
Stage 6
Kershope 2
12.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 5:15pm BST