Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SF4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:25
6
5:36
8
13:52
4
3:22
3
26:1515
4A4Ieuan Rowlands/ Emyr Hall    Non Starter
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:22
3
5:15
3
13:42
3
3:26
4
25:4513
12A4Phil Burton / Dylan Thomas     Slight Off/Punctures
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:16
2
5:33
6
13:30
2
3:20
2
25:3912
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:30
7
5:31
5
  Halfshaft
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:35
9
5:33
7
14:11
7
3:31
8
26:5026
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:36
10
5:46
13
14:47
11
3:32
9
27:41110
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:43
20
6:05
25
14:56
13
3:34
12
28:18412
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:41
17
5:48
15
22:05
37
 1:00Gearbox
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:40
16
5:47
14
14:52
12
3:33
10
27:52311
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:48
24
6:04
24
15:09
15
3:39
16
28:40116
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:37
11
5:44
12
14:43
10
3:33
11
27:3729
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:48
25
6:00
21
15:14
16
4:03
31
29:05218
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:41
18
5:52
17
15:29
21
3:35
13
28:37214
43A4Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon    Clutch
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:46
22
6:09
28
15:38
23
3:42
19
29:15220
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:52
30
6:14
32
15:45
25
3:49
26
29:40125
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:26
40
7:03
40
17:34
34
4:17
34
33:20333
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:39
14
6:11
30
15:05
14
3:37
15
28:32513
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:46
23
6:32
37
15:24
19
3:42
20
29:24122
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:50
28
6:16
34
15:26
20
3:44
21
29:16621
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:43
21
5:58
20
15:18
17
3:40
18
28:39115
54BD3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch3:39
15
   Off in Ditch
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:23
39
6:52
39
17:13
33
4:06
33
32:34232
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:05
37
6:17
35
16:56
31
4:03
32
31:21330
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:53
31
6:03
23
15:55
27
3:39
17
29:30124
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:56
34
6:02
22
15:37
22
3:51
29
29:26123
62A4James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 4:04
36
   Alternator Failure
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:51
29
6:15
33
16:11
28
3:49
27
30:06228
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:55
33
6:10
29
16:21
29
3:53
30
30:19129
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:54
32
6:13
31
16:27
30
3:50
28
5:0035:24335
Car 66 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC3A
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:43
42
6:07
27
19:07
36
4:24
35
34:21234
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:29
41
6:51
38
  Retired
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:13
1
5:07
1
13:15
1
3:15
1
24:5011
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:22
4
5:49
16
14:00
6
 OTL @ TC3
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:23
5
5:23
4
13:58
5
3:26
5
26:1024
84A5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale    Non Starter
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:02
35
6:06
26
25:00
38
3:45
24
38:531036
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:33
8
5:43
11
14:36
9
3:36
14
27:2848
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:48
26
5:54
18
15:40
24
3:44
22
29:06619
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:49
27
6:22
36
15:52
26
3:47
25
29:50726
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:42
19
5:56
19
15:21
18
3:44
23
28:43517
90A5Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson    Non Starter
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:38
13
5:37
9
17:09
32
3:30
7
29:54827
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:20
38
5:09
2
17:55
35
4:58
36
32:22931
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:37
12
5:42
10
14:26
8
3:29
6
27:1437

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles
Stage 4
Florida 2
3.14 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 17:15 BST