Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A1
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:536:039:56126
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:546:1310:07232
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:236:5211:15338
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:296:5111:20439
Class A2
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:486:049:52124
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:466:099:55225
Class A3
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:516:1510:06130
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:466:3210:18235
Class A4
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:165:338:4914
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:305:319:0126
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:355:339:0837
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:415:489:29415
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:056:1710:22536
Class A5
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:135:078:2011
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:235:238:4623
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:225:499:1138
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:385:379:1549
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:335:439:16510
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:375:429:19611
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:205:099:29716
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:425:569:38818
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:485:549:42920
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:026:0610:081033
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:496:2210:111134
Class BC2
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:556:1010:05128
Class BC3
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:365:469:22113
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:436:0710:50237
Class BD2
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:526:1410:06131
Class BD3
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:435:589:41119
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:486:009:48222
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:267:0311:29340
Class BD5
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:225:158:3712
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:375:449:21212
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:405:479:27314
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:436:059:48421
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:396:119:50523
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:506:1610:06629
Class BE1
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:566:029:58127
Class BE2
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:255:369:0115
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:415:529:33217

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 17:15 BST