Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A1
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:53
31
6:03
23
9:56126
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:54
32
6:13
31
10:07232
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:23
39
6:52
39
11:15338
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:29
41
6:51
38
11:20439
Class A2
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:48
24
6:04
24
9:52124
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:46
22
6:09
28
9:55225
Class A3
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:51
29
6:15
33
10:06130
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:46
23
6:32
37
10:18235
Class A4
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:16
2
5:33
6
8:4914
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:30
7
5:31
5
9:0126
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:35
9
5:33
7
9:0837
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:41
17
5:48
15
9:29415
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:05
37
6:17
35
10:22536
Class A5
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:13
1
5:07
1
8:2011
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:23
5
5:23
4
8:4623
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:22
4
5:49
16
9:1138
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:38
13
5:37
9
9:1549
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:33
8
5:43
11
9:16510
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:37
12
5:42
10
9:19611
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:20
38
5:09
2
9:29716
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:42
19
5:56
19
9:38818
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:48
26
5:54
18
9:42920
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:02
35
6:06
26
10:081033
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:49
27
6:22
36
10:111134
Class BC2
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:55
33
6:10
29
10:05128
Class BC3
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:36
10
5:46
13
9:22113
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:43
42
6:07
27
10:50237
Class BD2
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:52
30
6:14
32
10:06131
Class BD3
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:43
21
5:58
20
9:41119
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:48
25
6:00
21
9:48222
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:26
40
7:03
40
11:29340
Class BD5
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:22
3
5:15
3
8:3712
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:37
11
5:44
12
9:21212
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:40
16
5:47
14
9:27314
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:43
20
6:05
25
9:48421
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:39
14
6:11
30
9:50523
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:50
28
6:16
34
10:06629
Class BE1
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:56
34
6:02
22
9:58127
Class BE2
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:25
6
5:36
8
9:0115
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:41
18
5:52
17
9:33217

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 17:15 BST