Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A1
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton SmithProton Satria25:51126
66A1Dale Glover/ James WoodVauxhall Nova SRI26:34231
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob CookFord Escort28:28334
Class A2
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car25:01117
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20525:33222
Class A3
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark TwinameFord Escort25:42124
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta26:17228
Class A4
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly Ford Escort22:1912
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettFord Escort23:1927
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew PeakBMW E3027:18332
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD32:34437
Class A5
81A5John Wink/ Neil ShanksHyundai i20 R521:3511
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer Evo 922:4424
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie WickhamMitsubishi Evo 923:1136
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul HoneMitsubishi Evo 923:4548
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 923:5259
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael MoatesSUBARU IMPREZA24:59615
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza25:22720
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza26:03827
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny RougheadVW Polo S 200026:24929
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 527:241033
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 935:081138
Class BC2
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort26:26130
Class BC3
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G324:09111
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon TurnbullSaab 9629:57236
Class BD2
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam SpencerTalbot Sunbeam Ti25:51125
Class BD3
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike CurryFord Escort Mk224:59116
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort25:02219
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John GillFord Escort mk 229:03335
Class BD5
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick WalshFord Escort MkII22:1913
36BD5David Brown / Steve BielbyFord Escort24:04210
30BD5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS24:19312
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong Ford Escort Rs24:44413
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith AshleyFord Escort Mk224:55514
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord EscortRS180025:32621
Class BE1
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla25:35123
Class BE2
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS180022:5315
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme WoodOpel Manta25:02218

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 17:15 BST