Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A1
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:53
31
6:03
23
15:55
27
25:51126
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:54
32
6:13
31
16:27
30
26:34231
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:23
39
6:52
39
17:13
33
28:28334
Class A2
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:48
24
6:04
24
15:09
15
25:01117
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:46
22
6:09
28
15:38
23
25:33222
Class A3
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:46
23
6:32
37
15:24
19
25:42124
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:51
29
6:15
33
16:11
28
26:17228
Class A4
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:16
2
5:33
6
13:30
2
22:1912
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:35
9
5:33
7
14:11
7
23:1927
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:05
37
6:17
35
16:56
31
27:18332
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:41
17
5:48
15
22:05
37
1:0032:34437
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3
Class A5
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:13
1
5:07
1
13:15
1
21:3511
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:23
5
5:23
4
13:58
5
22:4424
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:22
4
5:49
16
14:00
6
23:1136
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:37
12
5:42
10
14:26
8
23:4548
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:33
8
5:43
11
14:36
9
23:5259
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:42
19
5:56
19
15:21
18
24:59615
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:48
26
5:54
18
15:40
24
25:22720
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:49
27
6:22
36
15:52
26
26:03827
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:38
13
5:37
9
17:09
32
26:24929
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:20
38
5:09
2
17:55
35
27:241033
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:02
35
6:06
26
25:00
38
35:081138
Class BC2
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:55
33
6:10
29
16:21
29
26:26130
Class BC3
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:36
10
5:46
13
14:47
11
24:09111
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:43
42
6:07
27
19:07
36
29:57236
Class BD2
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:52
30
6:14
32
15:45
25
25:51125
Class BD3
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:43
21
5:58
20
15:18
17
24:59116
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:48
25
6:00
21
15:14
16
25:02219
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:26
40
7:03
40
17:34
34
29:03335
Class BD5
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:22
3
5:15
3
13:42
3
22:1913
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:37
11
5:44
12
14:43
10
24:04210
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:40
16
5:47
14
14:52
12
24:19312
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:43
20
6:05
25
14:56
13
24:44413
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:39
14
6:11
30
15:05
14
24:55514
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:50
28
6:16
34
15:26
20
25:32621
Class BE1
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:56
34
6:02
22
15:37
22
25:35123
Class BE2
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:25
6
5:36
8
13:52
4
22:5315
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:41
18
5:52
17
15:29
21
25:02218

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 17:15 BST