West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS2A

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:007:0011
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:5811:581652
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:247:2423
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:247:2434
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:247:2445
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:247:2456
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:247:2417
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:247:2428
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:247:2469
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:207:2012
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:517:51927
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:317:31212
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:287:28110
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:377:37816
165Michael Umbrich / Adam Cook12:30Sodding Incident
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:327:32713
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:577:571229
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:377:37517
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:447:44522
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian Shiells12:3012:301553
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:357:35415
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:377:37418
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:437:43620
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:497:49824
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:507:50626
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:008:001131
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:287:28311
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:437:43721
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:497:49225
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:427:42919
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:517:511128
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:068:061435
345Adam Gillespie/ Liam Perkins8:158:151338
352Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel9:519:511451
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:487:481023
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:178:17139
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:038:031333
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:058:05734
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:398:39344
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:368:361043
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:587:581030
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:108:10837
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:019:011248
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:418:411145
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:418:41446
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:139:131350
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:258:25341
493Calum Fraser/ Andrew Logan8:008:001232
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:327:32314
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:068:061536
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:328:32942
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:3012:301754
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:129:12549
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:228:22240
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:458:451447

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 5:38pm BST