West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVE In

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Polo39:35134
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler Ford Escort40:28239
551Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S40:42340
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra41:15443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby Peugeot 10646:21549
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car35:3718
502Neil Wearden / Callum CrossHyundai i2036:13213
122Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI36:19314
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonVauxhall Corsa36:44418
232David Bennett/ Alistair McneilFord Escort37:03519
262Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20537:12621
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic38:43731
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter Ford Escort39:27832
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty DanielsHonda Civic39:47935
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie MactavishFord Focus41:041042
522John Stone/ Alex StoneRenault Twingo41:171144
472David Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi43:111246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Mk1 Escort43:561347
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip SandhamFord Escort mk235:3016
73Marcus Noble / Helen NobleFord Escort mk 235:3327
283George Hewick / Ashley YoungFord Escort mark 235:54310
193David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 escort36:09412
223David Gathercole/ Ken BillsEscort RS160037:11520
113Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFord Escort Mk137:20622
293John Hepworth/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort37:45725
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark TwinameFord Escort37:46826
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort mk237:48927
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon BarnesFord Escort MK238:121029
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort38:411130
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheonFord Escort Mk239:331233
23Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk240:101336
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta ST40:171437
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John GillFord Escort Mk 240:481541
533Jack Brown / Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk245:491648
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact35:56111
304Darren Howard / Liam HowardFord Escort 37:53228
404Chris Melling/ Nick WestBMW E3040:22338
Class 5
45Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC33:3111
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza34:0822
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza34:3433
55John McIlwraith/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza35:1344
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne Subaru Impreazza 35:1855
95Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Inmp35:4069
185Robert Harkness/ Michael CurryMitsubishi Evo 736:22715
175Ian Tippett/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo X36:39816
155Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza36:39917
325Kristien Esser/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza37:321023
315Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza37:411124
565Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 542:261245

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST