West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SVE In

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:25
41
7:53
38
7:56
34
7:48
36
7:33
33
39:35134
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:17
39
7:57
41
8:11
41
7:59
40
8:04
45
40:28239
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:22
40
8:08
45
8:17
43
8:09
44
7:46
40
40:42340
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:41
46
8:07
44
8:30
46
8:07
43
7:50
42
41:15443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:12
49
9:07
52
9:33
52
9:21
52
9:08
50
46:21549
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:20
2
7:02
8
7:17
8
7:11
12
6:47
13
35:3718
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:32
14
7:11
17
7:24
15
7:15
15
6:51
16
36:13213
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:31
12
7:12
18
7:26
16
7:13
13
6:57
19
36:19314
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:44
22
7:11
16
7:36
21
7:18
16
6:55
18
36:44418
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:37
18
7:22
22
7:36
22
7:24
22
7:04
23
37:03519
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:50
26
7:24
23
7:38
25
7:22
18
6:58
20
37:12621
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:10
37
7:39
32
7:53
33
7:43
33
7:18
29
38:43731
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:05
34
7:45
36
8:05
39
7:55
37
7:37
36
39:27832
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:36
43
7:53
37
8:00
37
7:48
35
7:30
32
39:47935
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:41
45
8:02
43
8:20
44
8:10
45
7:51
43
41:041042
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:32
42
8:27
50
8:30
47
8:05
42
7:43
38
41:171144
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:13
50
8:16
47
8:56
51
8:33
49
8:13
48
43:111246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:01
48
8:39
51
8:54
50
8:51
50
8:31
49
43:561347
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:24
8
6:58
5
7:19
11
7:09
10
6:40
6
35:3016
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:24
7
7:07
10
7:12
5
7:06
6
6:44
10
35:3327
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:28
11
7:12
19
7:19
12
7:10
11
6:45
11
35:54310
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:37
17
7:10
13
7:24
14
7:15
14
6:43
8
36:09412
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:35
15
7:09
11
7:27
17
7:23
20
7:37
35
37:11520
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:51
27
7:22
21
7:38
24
7:25
23
7:04
22
37:20622
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:43
21
7:27
25
7:42
28
7:35
29
7:18
28
37:45725
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:43
20
7:39
30
7:36
23
7:39
32
7:09
25
37:46826
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:49
24
7:25
24
7:41
27
7:36
31
7:17
26
37:48927
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:58
30
7:37
29
7:45
31
7:32
26
7:20
30
38:121029
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:00
31
7:42
33
7:58
35
7:44
34
7:17
27
38:411130
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:03
33
7:42
34
8:03
38
8:01
41
7:44
39
39:331233
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:58
52
7:02
7
7:18
9
7:08
8
6:44
9
40:101336
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:06
35
7:43
35
7:58
36
8:56
51
7:34
34
40:171437
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:06
36
7:57
42
8:28
45
8:22
47
7:55
44
40:481541
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:30
55
8:25
48
8:48
49
8:18
46
7:48
41
45:491648
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:28
10
7:10
12
7:18
10
7:22
17
6:38
5
35:56111
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:49
25
7:31
27
7:42
29
7:29
24
7:22
31
37:53228
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:39
44
7:56
40
8:09
40
7:56
38
7:42
37
40:22338
Class 5
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:24
4
6:33
1
6:48
1
6:36
1
6:10
1
33:3111
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:00
1
6:43
2
7:04
3
6:49
2
6:32
3
34:0822
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:24
6
6:54
4
7:00
2
6:53
3
6:23
2
34:3433
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:24
5
6:51
3
7:14
6
6:58
4
6:46
12
35:1344
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:24
3
7:07
9
7:12
4
7:01
5
6:34
4
35:1855
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:24
9
7:01
6
7:16
7
7:08
9
6:51
14
35:4069
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:57
29
7:11
15
7:24
13
7:07
7
6:43
7
36:22715
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:32
13
7:21
20
7:30
19
7:23
19
6:53
17
36:39816
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:37
16
7:11
14
7:28
18
7:24
21
6:59
21
36:39917
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:51
28
7:36
28
7:40
26
7:34
28
6:51
15
37:321023
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:42
19
7:39
31
7:42
30
7:34
27
7:04
24
37:411124
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:45
47
8:25
49
8:47
48
8:24
48
8:05
46
42:261245

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles
Stage 5
6.28 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST