West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SVD In

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:25
41
7:53
38
7:56
34
7:48
36
32:02135
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:17
39
7:57
41
8:11
41
7:59
40
32:24237
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:22
40
8:08
45
8:17
43
8:09
44
32:56341
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:41
46
8:07
44
8:30
46
8:07
43
33:25443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:12
49
9:07
52
9:33
52
9:21
52
37:13550
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:20
2
7:02
8
7:17
8
7:11
12
28:5018
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:31
12
7:12
18
7:26
16
7:13
13
29:22212
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:32
14
7:11
17
7:24
15
7:15
15
29:22313
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:44
22
7:11
16
7:36
21
7:18
16
29:49419
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:37
18
7:22
22
7:36
22
7:24
22
29:59520
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:50
26
7:24
23
7:38
25
7:22
18
30:14621
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:10
37
7:39
32
7:53
33
7:43
33
31:25732
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:05
34
7:45
36
8:05
39
7:55
37
31:50834
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:36
43
7:53
37
8:00
37
7:48
35
32:17936
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:41
45
8:02
43
8:20
44
8:10
45
33:131042
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:32
42
8:27
50
8:30
47
8:05
42
33:341145
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:13
50
8:16
47
8:56
51
8:33
49
34:581247
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:01
48
8:39
51
8:54
50
8:51
50
35:251348
Class 3
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:24
7
7:07
10
7:12
5
7:06
6
28:4917
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:24
8
6:58
5
7:19
11
7:09
10
28:5029
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:28
11
7:12
19
7:19
12
7:10
11
29:09310
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:37
17
7:10
13
7:24
14
7:15
14
29:26414
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:35
15
7:09
11
7:27
17
7:23
20
29:34515
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:51
27
7:22
21
7:38
24
7:25
23
30:16622
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:43
21
7:27
25
7:42
28
7:35
29
30:27723
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:49
24
7:25
24
7:41
27
7:36
31
30:31824
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:43
20
7:39
30
7:36
23
7:39
32
30:37928
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:58
30
7:37
29
7:45
31
7:32
26
30:521030
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:00
31
7:42
33
7:58
35
7:44
34
31:241131
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:03
33
7:42
34
8:03
38
8:01
41
31:491233
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:06
35
7:43
35
7:58
36
8:56
51
32:431339
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:06
36
7:57
42
8:28
45
8:22
47
32:531440
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:58
52
7:02
7
7:18
9
7:08
8
33:261544
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:30
55
8:25
48
8:48
49
8:18
46
38:011651
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:28
10
7:10
12
7:18
10
7:22
17
29:18111
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:49
25
7:31
27
7:42
29
7:29
24
30:31225
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:39
44
7:56
40
8:09
40
7:56
38
32:40338
Class 5
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:24
4
6:33
1
6:48
1
6:36
1
27:2111
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:00
1
6:43
2
7:04
3
6:49
2
27:3622
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:24
6
6:54
4
7:00
2
6:53
3
28:1133
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:24
5
6:51
3
7:14
6
6:58
4
28:2744
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:24
3
7:07
9
7:12
4
7:01
5
28:4455
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:24
9
7:01
6
7:16
7
7:08
9
28:4966
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:57
29
7:11
15
7:24
13
7:07
7
29:39716
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:37
16
7:11
14
7:28
18
7:24
21
29:40817
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:32
13
7:21
20
7:30
19
7:23
19
29:46918
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:48
23
7:28
26
7:46
32
7:32
25
30:341026
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:42
19
7:39
31
7:42
30
7:34
27
30:371127
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:51
28
7:36
28
7:40
26
7:34
28
30:411229
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:45
47
8:25
49
8:47
48
8:24
48
34:211346
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian Shiells12:30
54
7:56
39
7:35
20
7:36
30
35:371449

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST