West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVC In

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Polo24:14136
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler Ford Escort24:25237
551Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S24:47341
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra25:18443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby Peugeot 10627:52549
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car21:3915
502Neil Wearden / Callum CrossHyundai i2022:07212
122Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI22:09313
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonVauxhall Corsa22:31418
232David Bennett/ Alistair McneilFord Escort22:35520
262Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20522:52623
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic23:42732
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter Ford Escort23:55835
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty DanielsHonda Civic24:29938
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie MactavishFord Focus25:031042
522John Stone/ Alex StoneRenault Twingo25:291144
472David Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi26:251247
442Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Mk1 Escort26:341348
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip SandhamFord Escort mk221:4116
73Marcus Noble / Helen NobleFord Escort mk 221:4329
283George Hewick / Ashley YoungFord Escort mark 221:59311
223David Gathercole/ Ken BillsEscort RS160022:11414
193David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 escort22:11515
113Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFord Escort Mk122:51621
293John Hepworth/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort22:52722
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort mk222:55824
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark TwinameFord Escort22:58925
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon BarnesFord Escort MK223:201030
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort23:401131
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta ST23:471233
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheonFord Escort Mk223:481334
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John GillFord Escort Mk 224:311439
23Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk226:181546
533Jack Brown / Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk229:431651
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact21:56110
304Darren Howard / Liam HowardFord Escort 23:02227
404Chris Melling/ Nick WestBMW E3024:44340
Class 5
45Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC20:4511
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza20:4722
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza21:1833
55John McIlwraith/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza21:2944
95Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Inmp21:4157
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne Subaru Impreazza 21:4368
155Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza22:16716
175Ian Tippett/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo X22:23817
185Robert Harkness/ Michael CurryMitsubishi Evo 722:32919
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX STI23:021026
315Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza23:031128
325Kristien Esser/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza23:071229
565Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 525:571345
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian ShiellsMitsubishi Evo 628:011450

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST