West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SVB Out

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:17
39
7:57
41
16:14137
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:25
41
7:53
38
16:18238
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:22
40
8:08
45
16:30340
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:41
46
8:07
44
16:48443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:12
49
9:07
52
18:19548
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:20
2
7:02
8
14:2215
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:31
12
7:12
18
14:43212
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:32
14
7:11
17
14:43313
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:44
22
7:11
16
14:55418
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:37
18
7:22
22
14:59519
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:50
26
7:24
23
15:14624
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:10
37
7:39
32
15:49734
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:05
34
7:45
36
15:50835
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:36
43
7:53
37
16:29939
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:41
45
8:02
43
16:431042
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:32
42
8:27
50
16:591144
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:13
50
8:16
47
17:291246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:01
48
8:39
51
17:401347
352Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel9:51
51
 9:511452
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:24
8
6:58
5
14:2216
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:24
7
7:07
10
14:3129
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:28
11
7:12
19
14:40311
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:35
15
7:09
11
14:44414
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:37
17
7:10
13
14:47515
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:43
21
7:27
25
15:10621
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:51
27
7:22
21
15:13722
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:49
24
7:25
24
15:14823
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:43
20
7:39
30
15:22928
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:58
30
7:37
29
15:351030
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:00
31
7:42
33
15:421131
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:03
33
7:42
34
15:451232
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:06
35
7:43
35
15:491333
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:06
36
7:57
42
16:031436
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:58
52
7:02
7
19:001549
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:30
55
8:25
48
20:551651
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:28
10
7:10
12
14:38110
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:49
25
7:31
27
15:20226
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:39
44
7:56
40
16:35341
Class 5
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:00
1
6:43
2
13:4311
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:24
4
6:33
1
13:5722
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:24
5
6:51
3
14:1533
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:24
6
6:54
4
14:1844
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:24
9
7:01
6
14:2557
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:24
3
7:07
9
14:3168
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:37
16
7:11
14
14:48716
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:32
13
7:21
20
14:53817
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:57
29
7:11
15
15:08920
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:48
23
7:28
26
15:161025
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:42
19
7:39
31
15:211127
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:51
28
7:36
28
15:271229
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:45
47
8:25
49
17:101345
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian Shiells12:30
54
7:56
39
20:261450

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST