West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVB In

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler Ford Escort16:14137
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Polo16:18238
551Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S16:30340
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra16:48443
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby Peugeot 10618:19548
Class 2
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car14:2215
122Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI14:43212
502Neil Wearden / Callum CrossHyundai i2014:43313
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonVauxhall Corsa14:55418
232David Bennett/ Alistair McneilFord Escort14:59519
262Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20515:14624
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic15:49734
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter Ford Escort15:50835
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty DanielsHonda Civic16:29939
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie MactavishFord Focus16:431042
522John Stone/ Alex StoneRenault Twingo16:591144
472David Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi17:291246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Mk1 Escort17:401347
352Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka9:511452
Class 3
83Nick Dobson / Philip SandhamFord Escort mk214:2216
73Marcus Noble / Helen NobleFord Escort mk 214:3129
283George Hewick / Ashley YoungFord Escort mark 214:40311
223David Gathercole/ Ken BillsEscort RS160014:44414
193David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 escort14:47515
293John Hepworth/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort15:10621
113Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFord Escort Mk115:13722
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort mk215:14823
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark TwinameFord Escort15:22928
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon BarnesFord Escort MK215:351030
273John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort15:421131
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheonFord Escort Mk215:451232
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta ST15:491333
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John GillFord Escort Mk 216:031436
23Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk219:001549
533Jack Brown / Dave RobsonFord Escort Mk220:551651
Class 4
144Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact14:38110
304Darren Howard / Liam HowardFord Escort 15:20226
404Chris Melling/ Nick WestBMW E3016:35341
Class 5
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza13:4311
45Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC13:5722
55John McIlwraith/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza14:1533
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza14:1844
95Martin Craik/ Richard WardleSubaru Inmp14:2557
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne Subaru Impreazza 14:3168
155Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza14:48716
175Ian Tippett/ Ian JacksonMitsubishi Evo X14:53817
185Robert Harkness/ Michael CurryMitsubishi Evo 715:08920
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX STI15:161025
315Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza15:211127
325Kristien Esser/ Dave JacksonSubaru Imprezza15:271229
565Aileen Forrest/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 517:101345
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian ShiellsMitsubishi Evo 620:261450

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 17:38 BST