Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward Subaru Impreza 5551:03:0411
25Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza22:19
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 20001:06:33636
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle Subaru Impreza 1:04:1722
55Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi EVO 623:09
65Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza47:59
75David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsibushi Evo 6 28:50
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza R41:06:1666
95Gary Wayne/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:05:4244
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza N12b1:07:1279
115Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:05:5655
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Nissan Micra1:09:18117
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru Impreza WRX STI 1:05:1433
183Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE1:10:57423
195Andrew Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:07:34810
203Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk238:14
214Rob Smithson/ Martin CorbettFord Escort1:06:5418
224Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M331:17
235Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood Mitsubishi Evo 447:59
245Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:08:40914
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2.1:08:07212
263Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk250:55
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX1:09:191118
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW Coupe1:08:28313
292Andy Graham/ Cass GrahamFord Escort Mk2 RS1:08:03111
303Rob Fisher/ Will StroudRenault Clio42:43
313John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk21:06:4217
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:39321
335Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:09:041015
342Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma1:09:04216
361Matt Wood / Ian Faulkner Vauxhall Corsa24:35
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:10:501322
385Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza1:14:351529
394Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTruimph TR7 V81:56:47
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken BarberBMW 3281:14:33528
412Paul Bonner / Callum DickinsonCitroen C2 1:36:31
422Andy Johnson/ Paul ToppingProton Satria1:13:12326
433David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1:09:30220
442Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova1:15:04
455David Heap/ Thomas MckeownSubaru Impreza1:11:431425
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza 1:09:221219
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi1:11:29524
483Paul Fearn/ Leonie MarchbankTalbot Sunbeam46:18
493Mark Wade/ Gordon DownieVauxhall Chevette32:35
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi1:18:27832
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus1:18:50933
533David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk21:15:47630
542James Orton/ William OrtonPeugeot 106 Gti39:35
563Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort1:16:25731
574Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 PI1:13:14427
594Lewers Firth/ Shaun LapperBMW 328i35:46
602Peter Jackson/ Ben RuffFord Fiesta58:46
611Adrian Walk/ Matt WalkFord KA28:41
622Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort Mk1
633Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelFord RS200059:24
643Simon Double/ Jessica MitchellMG ZR160
651Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:20:38235
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren Nissan Micra1:19:53134

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 17:30 BST