Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward 11:01
1
10:49
1
21:5011
75David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:16
2
10:53
2
22:0922
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward11:21
3
10:58
3
22:1933
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle 11:29
6
11:12
4
22:4144
95Gary Wayne/ Sam Bailey11:32
7
11:21
6
22:5355
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:33
8
11:23
8
22:5666
235Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood 11:43
9
11:19
5
23:0277
55Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample11:25
4
11:44
10
23:0988
115Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock11:49
10
11:30
9
23:1999
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham White11:58
14
11:23
7
23:211010
65Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:28
5
11:56
17
23:241111
214Rob Smithson/ Martin Corbett11:53
12
11:45
12
23:38112
313John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:57
13
11:47
13
23:44113
183Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison11:53
11
11:54
16
23:47214
224Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock12:09
18
11:53
15
24:02215
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNulty12:10
19
11:57
19
24:071216
203Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer12:09
17
12:00
21
24:09317
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan12:18
24
11:52
14
24:101318
195Andrew Smith/ Bob Draper12:27
29
11:45
11
24:121419
335Ryan Graham/ Liam Stubbs12:01
15
12:12
26
24:131520
245Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams12:15
22
12:04
23
24:191621
292Andy Graham/ Cass Graham12:18
23
12:01
22
24:19122
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:28
31
11:59
20
24:27323
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth12:22
25
12:08
24
24:30424
361Matt Wood / Ian Faulkner 12:11
21
12:24
33
24:35125
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher12:10
20
12:26
35
24:361726
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 12:24
27
12:12
25
24:36427
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren 12:44
34
11:56
18
24:40228
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths12:27
30
12:15
28
24:42529
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:22
26
12:25
34
24:471830
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding12:24
28
12:28
36
24:52531
342Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick12:07
16
13:00
46
25:07232
455David Heap/ Thomas Mckeown12:54
40
12:17
30
25:111933
263Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:37
33
12:35
38
25:12634
433David Baines/ Alan Jackson12:33
32
12:42
42
25:15735
412Paul Bonner / Callum Dickinson12:56
42
12:20
31
25:16336
493Mark Wade/ Gordon Downie12:47
35
12:33
37
25:20837
563Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod13:12
43
12:20
32
25:32938
574Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars12:53
38
12:40
40
25:33639
542James Orton/ William Orton12:53
37
12:41
41
25:34440
422Andy Johnson/ Paul Topping12:51
36
13:01
47
25:52541
533David Large/ David Ottoway13:20
44
12:37
39
25:571042
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell13:29
45
12:44
44
26:131143
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken Barber13:58
47
13:12
49
27:10744
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt13:57
46
13:18
50
27:151245
633Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel14:03
48
13:49
53
27:521346
385Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown15:48
51
12:12
27
28:002047
483Paul Fearn/ Leonie Marchbank15:48
53
12:16
29
28:041448
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren 14:31
49
13:43
52
28:14149
651Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan15:14
50
13:07
48
28:21350
611Adrian Walk/ Matt Walk12:53
39
15:48
56
28:41451
594Lewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper15:48
54
12:53
45
28:41852
394Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith12:56
41
15:48
54
28:44953
602Peter Jackson/ Ben Ruff15:48
55
13:25
51
29:13654
442Ian Dove/ John Dove15:48
52
15:48
55
31:36755
303Rob Fisher/ Will Stroud30:00
56
12:43
43
42:431556

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 17:30 BST